Page 1 of 1

Mimura

Posted: Mar 9th, '13, 20:18
by KeiserSoze
I'm opening this thread cause i'm astonished that nobody did it before me :scratch:

I mean, come on, I just watched the drama Ima Ai ni Yukimasu and felt instantly in love with the sweetness and beauty of MImura . I also watched Zeni Geba and it really confirmed that she is trully gorgeous and a great japanese actress :wub:


I'm becoming a great fan of her and I'm wondering : How is it that she has so few lead roles on drama shows !? :crazy:

So, am I the only one under her spell ??
Please feel free to share your feelings about her on this thread, same thing If you have pictures or info of her last activities :D


Name (romaji): Mimura
Real name: Kogure Rie
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1984-Jun-15
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Height: 167cm
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: B

Image


Image

Posted: Mar 9th, '13, 21:28
by el_canuck
I "discovered" Mimura in the drama Call Center and she is the star of the show, then I wanted to watch and later did watch 37sai de Isha ni Natta Boku because I knew she was in it. I think she is great.

So there are at least two of us.

Posted: Mar 10th, '13, 00:16
by lontong.stroong
Go watch Medaka (Night School). She's fantastic there

Posted: Mar 10th, '13, 03:36
by el_canuck
Know a good download site to get it?

Posted: Mar 10th, '13, 04:17
by KeiserSoze
That's great !
Happy to see that i'm not the only one who likes Mimura, and i can't wait to watch the three dramas that you're talking about . I really hope that some people is still seeding call center and medaka !!!

Oh, and i also want to watch the movie Tengoku Kara no Yell, casting Mimura and Abe Hiroshi !!

All this before her next drama ^^

Image

Posted: Mar 11th, '13, 12:21
by el_canuck
Mimura is in one of the dramas up for Series of the Week. I have not voted yet because I also like Matsu Takako who is in the other drama up for the vote. I am downloading both of them.

Posted: Mar 11th, '13, 13:52
by KeiserSoze
Thanks for the info, I had not seen the topic yet.
Both dramas look enjoyable, but concerning the vote i made my choice in 0.5sec !

Posted: Mar 13th, '13, 10:06
by KeiserSoze
I'm adding some captures from the firsts episodes of Ima, Ai ni Yukimasu
Hope you will enjoy it as I do :wub:

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Posted: Mar 18th, '13, 21:05
by KeiserSoze
Great, another fan ;)
Sure she's really cute, she's my number one :D