D-Addicts Members' TOP 30 Favorite Korean Dramas - Vote Now!
1) My Girl
2) Stairway to Heaven
3) Goong
4) All About Eve
5) My Name is Kim Sam Soon
6) Dae Jang Geum
7) My Love Patzzi
8) Love Story in Harvard
9) Winter Sonata
My Girl and "Goong" Reviews, OST DOWNLOAD, Music Videos, NG, photos - http://movie-tv-reviews.blogspot.com/
[img]http://farm1.static.flickr.com/126/3219 ... a6cba1.jpg[/img]
2) Stairway to Heaven
3) Goong
4) All About Eve
5) My Name is Kim Sam Soon
6) Dae Jang Geum
7) My Love Patzzi
8) Love Story in Harvard
9) Winter Sonata
My Girl and "Goong" Reviews, OST DOWNLOAD, Music Videos, NG, photos - http://movie-tv-reviews.blogspot.com/
[img]http://farm1.static.flickr.com/126/3219 ... a6cba1.jpg[/img]
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Apr 6th, '06, 08:27
-
- Posts: 290
- Joined: Apr 14th, '06, 19:00
- Location: USA
Full House
My Girl
Heaven's Tree
Which star are you from
Sad Love Story
Green Rose
that's my list, notice that there's no GOONG, hahaha
My Girl
Heaven's Tree
Which star are you from
Sad Love Story
Green Rose
that's my list, notice that there's no GOONG, hahaha
Last edited by gummonster on Jul 7th, '07, 00:41, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Jun 10th, '06, 04:07
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Jan 10th, '07, 13:34
-
- Posts: 47
- Joined: Nov 30th, '05, 19:12
- Location: United States
-
- Posts: 26
- Joined: Oct 20th, '06, 16:00
- Location: sunny island!
-
- Posts: 35
- Joined: Jul 2nd, '06, 23:34
- Location: California
among all the ones i've watched so far, here is my personal ranking:
1. Dae Jang Geum
2. Goong
3. My GIrl
4. My name is Kim Sam Soon
4. Full House
5. Lovers in Paris
Currently Watching and have yet to decide:
Super Rookie
Spring Waltz
Which Star are you from
Emperor of the Sea
My Love Patzzi
Save the Last Dance
Love Letter
Currently downloading:
Sweet 18
1. Dae Jang Geum
2. Goong
3. My GIrl
4. My name is Kim Sam Soon
4. Full House
5. Lovers in Paris
Currently Watching and have yet to decide:
Super Rookie
Spring Waltz
Which Star are you from
Emperor of the Sea
My Love Patzzi
Save the Last Dance
Love Letter
Currently downloading:
Sweet 18
MUST WATCH!!!
1.) MY GIRL (romantic comedy with great actors)
2.) Full House (romantic comedy)
3.) My name is Kim sam soon (romantic comedy) <3 <3 Hyun bin
4.) Goong ( romantic/sorta comedic)
5.) I'm sorry i love you ( dramatic love story)
6.) Save the last dance for me ( dramatic love story)
SHOULD WATCH IF..
1.) Glass slipper ...a FAN of So ji sub
2.) wonderful life...a fan of cute dramas
3.) green rose .... a fan of long emotional dramas
1.) MY GIRL (romantic comedy with great actors)
2.) Full House (romantic comedy)
3.) My name is Kim sam soon (romantic comedy) <3 <3 Hyun bin
4.) Goong ( romantic/sorta comedic)
5.) I'm sorry i love you ( dramatic love story)
6.) Save the last dance for me ( dramatic love story)
SHOULD WATCH IF..
1.) Glass slipper ...a FAN of So ji sub
2.) wonderful life...a fan of cute dramas
3.) green rose .... a fan of long emotional dramas
-
- Fansubber
- Posts: 68
- Joined: Apr 28th, '06, 19:10
- Location: United States
My favorites keep changing....
1) Seoul 1945 - like the history
2) The Bizarre Bunch - a bit long for my taste, but was fun.
3) The Red Bean Bun - I'm a fan of Choi Kang-hee and Park Kwang-hyun, they're really cute together in this.
4) 1% of Something!!!
5) Piano - like to get the tears going once in a while.
6) Hyena - translating this right now & there isn't a single moment that I haven't enjoyed.
7) Snowman - more so for the acting, not content.
The Bean Chaff of My Life - Park Kwang-hyun again & also like the cute musical scores, it's unique.
9) Seo Dongyo - history.
10) I'm Sorry, I Love You.
1) Seoul 1945 - like the history
2) The Bizarre Bunch - a bit long for my taste, but was fun.
3) The Red Bean Bun - I'm a fan of Choi Kang-hee and Park Kwang-hyun, they're really cute together in this.
4) 1% of Something!!!
5) Piano - like to get the tears going once in a while.
6) Hyena - translating this right now & there isn't a single moment that I haven't enjoyed.
7) Snowman - more so for the acting, not content.
The Bean Chaff of My Life - Park Kwang-hyun again & also like the cute musical scores, it's unique.
9) Seo Dongyo - history.
10) I'm Sorry, I Love You.
-
- Posts: 66
- Joined: Apr 11th, '06, 23:03
-
- Posts: 53
- Joined: Aug 22nd, '06, 05:15
- Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
here's my favourite list:
1. Full House.
2. Autumn In My Heart.
3. Goong.
4. Stairway to Heaven.
5. What happen in Bali.
6. My Girl.
7. My Love Patzzi.
8. Delightful Girl, Choon Hyang.
9. Sorry, i love you.
10. 18 vs. 29.
11. Jewel in the palace.
also..
Fantasy Couple, our attitude to prepare parting
1. Full House.
2. Autumn In My Heart.
3. Goong.
4. Stairway to Heaven.
5. What happen in Bali.
6. My Girl.
7. My Love Patzzi.
8. Delightful Girl, Choon Hyang.
9. Sorry, i love you.
10. 18 vs. 29.
11. Jewel in the palace.
also..
Fantasy Couple, our attitude to prepare parting
My current favorites:
Cloud Stairway - best overall
Bad Family - funniest
Fantasy Couple - romantic comedy
1% of Anything - cutesy
Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang - teen comedy
Honorable mention:
All About Eve - The meanest girl ever!
Beautiful Days - Brattiest sibling!
Goodbye My Love - Biggest Jerk!
What Happened in Bali - Bizarre Ending!
Ireland - So bad I didn't even finish!
Watched so far:
Full House
Goong
18vs29
All In
Breathless
Bright Girl Success Story
My Girl
My Name Is Kim Sam Soon
Nine Tailed Fox
What Planet Are You From
What's Up Fox
Yellow Handkerchief
Fashion 70s
Cloud Stairway - best overall
Bad Family - funniest
Fantasy Couple - romantic comedy
1% of Anything - cutesy
Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang - teen comedy
Honorable mention:
All About Eve - The meanest girl ever!
Beautiful Days - Brattiest sibling!
Goodbye My Love - Biggest Jerk!
What Happened in Bali - Bizarre Ending!
Ireland - So bad I didn't even finish!
Watched so far:
Full House
Goong
18vs29
All In
Breathless
Bright Girl Success Story
My Girl
My Name Is Kim Sam Soon
Nine Tailed Fox
What Planet Are You From
What's Up Fox
Yellow Handkerchief
Fashion 70s
-
- Posts: 61
- Joined: Jun 23rd, '05, 20:18
- Location: heaven
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Sep 29th, '05, 02:25
- Location: Los Angeles, California
100% full house this is my favorite drama my favorite couple and my favorite actress song hye kyo is in there i really love it!!!!! i watched it 5 times [img]http://pic20.picturetrail.com/VOL1341/5 ... 927822.jpg[/img]
thanx who ever posted this wallpaper in the forum of song hye kyo i really love it
thanx who ever posted this wallpaper in the forum of song hye kyo i really love it
-
- Posts: 4
- Joined: Jul 30th, '06, 10:13
- Location: philippines
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Feb 12th, '07, 10:41
my top 5 favorite....
1. Mianhada Saranghanda
This drama is the reason why i'm becoming addicted to so ji sub....hahaha
2. Be Strong Geum Soon
Love the chemistry between Han Hye Jin and Kang Ji Hwan!!
3. Jumong
No questioning..........this drama is super awesome. Great storyline!
4. Lovers In Prague
Luv the chemistry between Jeon do yeon and kim joo hyeok!!! Simple n has a sweet storyline.... Like it better than lovers in paris. N also lots of great lines here....!
5. Winter Sonata
What can i say about this drama.... I've watched it 5 years ago, and it doesnt come off easily from my head. Heartbreaking drama, my starting point of liking korean dramas....
1. Mianhada Saranghanda
This drama is the reason why i'm becoming addicted to so ji sub....hahaha
2. Be Strong Geum Soon
Love the chemistry between Han Hye Jin and Kang Ji Hwan!!
3. Jumong
No questioning..........this drama is super awesome. Great storyline!
4. Lovers In Prague
Luv the chemistry between Jeon do yeon and kim joo hyeok!!! Simple n has a sweet storyline.... Like it better than lovers in paris. N also lots of great lines here....!
5. Winter Sonata
What can i say about this drama.... I've watched it 5 years ago, and it doesnt come off easily from my head. Heartbreaking drama, my starting point of liking korean dramas....
-
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Nov 17th, '06, 01:50
- Location: S. Cali, USA
Soulmate
Alone in Love (Era of Love) - it's slow pace, but i was hooked and i didnt get bored.. the dialogue is wonderful~~
Damo - has eveyrthing
18 vs. 29 - underrated
MNIKSS
We're Dating Now - (I watched this one when it first came out so I don't really remember it, but I remember I really liked it)
These are a bit more typical kdrama, and can get a little draggy in the middle, but still Loved them!
Goong
Full House
Sangdoo, Let's go to school
My Girl
Wonderful Life
Alone in Love (Era of Love) - it's slow pace, but i was hooked and i didnt get bored.. the dialogue is wonderful~~
Damo - has eveyrthing
18 vs. 29 - underrated
MNIKSS
We're Dating Now - (I watched this one when it first came out so I don't really remember it, but I remember I really liked it)
These are a bit more typical kdrama, and can get a little draggy in the middle, but still Loved them!
Goong
Full House
Sangdoo, Let's go to school
My Girl
Wonderful Life
-
- Posts: 359
- Joined: Jan 19th, '07, 15:02
- Location: Your bed
-
- Posts: 501
- Joined: Oct 7th, '06, 20:25
- Location: Germany
#1: MiSa
#2: My Girl
#3: A Love to Kill
#4: Smile Again
#5: Full House
#6: Bad Family
#7: My Lovely Kim Sam Soon
#8: My Love Patzzi
#2: My Girl
#3: A Love to Kill
#4: Smile Again
#5: Full House
#6: Bad Family
#7: My Lovely Kim Sam Soon
#8: My Love Patzzi
Last edited by littledraci on Mar 24th, '07, 13:46, edited 1 time in total.
There are several ties in one rank but here is my list of favorites from "can't get enough of" to "favorite worth mentioning"...
1) Full House and Goong
2) My Girl, Lovers in Paris, Fantasy Couple and Winter Sonata
3) Only You and My Name is Kim Sam Soon
4) Attic Cat, Jewel in the Palace, Emperor of the Sea and Jumong
1) Full House and Goong
2) My Girl, Lovers in Paris, Fantasy Couple and Winter Sonata
3) Only You and My Name is Kim Sam Soon
4) Attic Cat, Jewel in the Palace, Emperor of the Sea and Jumong
-
- Posts: 244
- Joined: Dec 10th, '05, 16:01
- Location: Middle Ages
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Mar 24th, '07, 10:36
- Location: homo sapien planet!!
-
- Posts: 38
- Joined: Apr 1st, '07, 10:07
- Location: Philippines
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 29
- Joined: Mar 24th, '07, 16:06
-
- Posts: 20
- Joined: Jul 2nd, '06, 18:02
- Location: Daly City, CA
-
- Posts: 70
- Joined: Apr 13th, '07, 00:10
- Location: San Francisco
-
- Posts: 46
- Joined: Nov 24th, '05, 17:24
- Location: Denmark
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Jan 20th, '07, 10:42
- Location: Malaysia
My vote will go to:
1. Full House - very adorable drama i ever watch
2. My Girl - i want to be like her but not as a liar.
3. Autumm in My Heart - drama that really can touch my heart everytime i watch it.
4. Delightful Girl Chun-Hyang - it bring back my high school love story.
5. My Love Pattzi and A successful Story of the Bright Girl - I want to be like Jang Na Ra (a brave girl)
6. My Name is Kim Sam Soon - probably because i like to bake a cake...........
7. Goong / Princess Hour - i have a dream that i will become a princess
8. A love to Kill - i like Rain very much that why i watch this drama............
9. 1% of Anything - it a real life story.....i know it could happen somewhere........
9. Country Princess - i don't know why i like this drama but it some kind related with life...........
1. Full House - very adorable drama i ever watch
2. My Girl - i want to be like her but not as a liar.
3. Autumm in My Heart - drama that really can touch my heart everytime i watch it.
4. Delightful Girl Chun-Hyang - it bring back my high school love story.
5. My Love Pattzi and A successful Story of the Bright Girl - I want to be like Jang Na Ra (a brave girl)
6. My Name is Kim Sam Soon - probably because i like to bake a cake...........
7. Goong / Princess Hour - i have a dream that i will become a princess
8. A love to Kill - i like Rain very much that why i watch this drama............
9. 1% of Anything - it a real life story.....i know it could happen somewhere........
9. Country Princess - i don't know why i like this drama but it some kind related with life...........
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests