D-Addicts Members' TOP 30 Favorite Korean Dramas - Vote Now!
-
- Posts: 93
- Joined: Jan 16th, '09, 00:04
30 is too many. HAHA! I don't think I've liked that many dramas.
Mine are, in no particular order:
1. Full House - yeah, to most this may seem overrated but this one's the first kdrama that I REALLY liked. Watched it in any language there are - Korean, Chinese, Filipino and for how many times? I lost count.
2. My Name is Kim Sam Soon - I dunno why, Kim Sun Ah's dancing got me. haha. And Hyun Bin is really cute.
3. Jumong - the first historical drama that I watched over and over.
4. Jewel in the Palace - introduced me in the world of historical dramas
5. Coffee Prince - I thought Yoon Eun Hye was a natural tomboy. She did pretty well. Gong Yoo also. First time I saw him in a drama
6. Hong Gil Dong
7. Kyungsung Scandal - this wasn't a big hit but I found it really good.
8. Queen Seon Deok - This series was just awesome. I love how the characters developed. BIDAM!
9. Sassy Girl Chun Hyang
10. Chuno
11. Sungkyunkwan Scandal
There are more, but I forgot their titles. Gotta check again. hehe
Mine are, in no particular order:
1. Full House - yeah, to most this may seem overrated but this one's the first kdrama that I REALLY liked. Watched it in any language there are - Korean, Chinese, Filipino and for how many times? I lost count.
2. My Name is Kim Sam Soon - I dunno why, Kim Sun Ah's dancing got me. haha. And Hyun Bin is really cute.
3. Jumong - the first historical drama that I watched over and over.
4. Jewel in the Palace - introduced me in the world of historical dramas
5. Coffee Prince - I thought Yoon Eun Hye was a natural tomboy. She did pretty well. Gong Yoo also. First time I saw him in a drama
6. Hong Gil Dong
7. Kyungsung Scandal - this wasn't a big hit but I found it really good.
8. Queen Seon Deok - This series was just awesome. I love how the characters developed. BIDAM!
9. Sassy Girl Chun Hyang
10. Chuno
11. Sungkyunkwan Scandal
There are more, but I forgot their titles. Gotta check again. hehe
Last edited by middlefour on Jan 3rd, '11, 12:02, edited 1 time in total.
smile you - Love the chemistry between Lee Min Jung and Jung Kyung Ho and it's a good drama before the extension effect takes place.
Coffee House - The first half is funny but what makes me really like this drama is the 2nd half. the 2nd half of most kdramas are usually draggy and heavy , but for this drama , i actually like the 2nd half more than the first half.
Sungkyunkwan Scandal - i don't care about the main couple. But Moon Jae Shin and Gu Yong Ha makes it a memorable drama.
Wonderful Life - I love Kim Jae Won and Eugene. The first half is not bad. The 2nd half is really draggy. But i like that it's draggy for a different reason , not because our-parents-don't-allow-us-to-be-together or I-already-have-a-fiancee-thus-we-cannot-be-together .
My Girl - I laugh throughout the episode while watching the first 6 episodes. The other 10 are not as hilarious as the first 6 but it's good too.
GoongS - I know most people hates it.But i love it.
fantasy couple - i laugh really hard while watching it
Sweet18
Glass Shoes/Slippers
Save the last dance for me
Brilliant Legacy
Coffee House - The first half is funny but what makes me really like this drama is the 2nd half. the 2nd half of most kdramas are usually draggy and heavy , but for this drama , i actually like the 2nd half more than the first half.
Sungkyunkwan Scandal - i don't care about the main couple. But Moon Jae Shin and Gu Yong Ha makes it a memorable drama.
Wonderful Life - I love Kim Jae Won and Eugene. The first half is not bad. The 2nd half is really draggy. But i like that it's draggy for a different reason , not because our-parents-don't-allow-us-to-be-together or I-already-have-a-fiancee-thus-we-cannot-be-together .
My Girl - I laugh throughout the episode while watching the first 6 episodes. The other 10 are not as hilarious as the first 6 but it's good too.
GoongS - I know most people hates it.But i love it.
fantasy couple - i laugh really hard while watching it
Sweet18
Glass Shoes/Slippers
Save the last dance for me
Brilliant Legacy
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Feb 28th, '11, 15:20
all drama korea boring so muchamktsy wrote:smile you - Love the chemistry between Lee Min Jung and Jung Kyung Ho and it's a good drama before the extension effect takes place.
Coffee House - The first half is funny but what makes me really like this drama is the 2nd half. the 2nd half of most kdramas are usually draggy and heavy , but for this drama , i actually like the 2nd half more than the first half.
Sungkyunkwan Scandal - i don't care about the main couple. But Moon Jae Shin and Gu Yong Ha makes it a memorable drama.
Wonderful Life - I love Kim Jae Won and Eugene. The first half is not bad. The 2nd half is really draggy. But i like that it's draggy for a different reason , not because our-parents-don't-allow-us-to-be-together or I-already-have-a-fiancee-thus-we-cannot-be-together .
My Girl - I laugh throughout the episode while watching the first 6 episodes. The other 10 are not as hilarious as the first 6 but it's good too.
GoongS - I know most people hates it.But i love it.
fantasy couple - i laugh really hard while watching it
Sweet18
Glass Shoes/Slippers
Save the last dance for me
Brilliant Legacy
ashraf_ns9: If you consider it boring, do not look Korean drama
A few are listed among the great and I not bored a minute for Sungkyunkwan Scandal.
I saw four times in the entire series, once in the original language,twice in Englesh subtitles, and Hungarian are also.
A few are listed among the great and I not bored a minute for Sungkyunkwan Scandal.
I saw four times in the entire series, once in the original language,twice in Englesh subtitles, and Hungarian are also.
Last edited by kata69 on Mar 5th, '11, 10:15, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Feb 28th, '11, 15:20
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Feb 28th, '11, 15:20
owh..i not interested in korea drama coz borink..can u suggest me not boring korea drama...kata69 wrote:You're wrong, I enjoyed every minuteashraf_ns9 wrote:i know u boring tookata69 wrote:ashraf_ns9: If you consider it boring, do not look Korean drama
A few are listed among the great and I not bored a minute for Sungkyunkwan Scandal.
-
- Posts: 9
- Joined: Mar 4th, '07, 01:18
I haven't seen many either. And those are the exact ones I saw too. I'll put my vote for those 4 and City Hunter even though it's not over yetjenshiro wrote:Oh, I haven't seen so many kdramas, yet..
Though... I love almost everyone that I've seen..
My favourites..
Boys over flowers
I'm sorry I love you
You're beautiful
Marry me Mary
Here are my favorites:
My Name is Kim Samsoon (I've re-watch this countless times already)
Coffee Price
Best Love / Greatest Love
Goong
You're beautiful
City Hall
My Girlfriend is a Gumiho
Bottom of the 9th with 2 Outs / 9 Ends 2 Outs
The Last Scandal of My Life / Last Scandal
Full House
49 Days
Prosecutor Princess
Soulmate
Playful Kiss / Mischievous Kiss
My Girl
Dalja Spring
Baby-Faced Beauty
Boys over Flowers
Hwang Jin Yi
Delightful Girl Chunyang
Sweet 18
Wedding
Que Sera Sera
The Sons of Sol Pharmacy House
Protect the Boss
The Vineyard Man
Coffee House
Shinning Inheritance
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry
Mr. Goodbye
I haven't watched Scent of A Woman, City Hunter, The Princess Man, and Sungkyunkwan Scandal yet but I bet these dramas are going to climb up my charts.
My Name is Kim Samsoon (I've re-watch this countless times already)
Coffee Price
Best Love / Greatest Love
Goong
You're beautiful
City Hall
My Girlfriend is a Gumiho
Bottom of the 9th with 2 Outs / 9 Ends 2 Outs
The Last Scandal of My Life / Last Scandal
Full House
49 Days
Prosecutor Princess
Soulmate
Playful Kiss / Mischievous Kiss
My Girl
Dalja Spring
Baby-Faced Beauty
Boys over Flowers
Hwang Jin Yi
Delightful Girl Chunyang
Sweet 18
Wedding
Que Sera Sera
The Sons of Sol Pharmacy House
Protect the Boss
The Vineyard Man
Coffee House
Shinning Inheritance
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry
Mr. Goodbye
I haven't watched Scent of A Woman, City Hunter, The Princess Man, and Sungkyunkwan Scandal yet but I bet these dramas are going to climb up my charts.
-
- Posts: 27
- Joined: Aug 23rd, '11, 20:55
- Contact:
-
- Upload Addict
- Posts: 432
- Joined: Jun 19th, '11, 05:37
- Location: (--<@>_<@>--) (--<Ö>__<Ö>--)
This is my top-10 (so far)
City Hunter
The greatest love
49 days
bridal mask (gaksital)
the king of dramas
nine (time travels)
you're beautiful
Sungkyunkwan Scandal
Boys before flowers
personal taste
I hear your voice and monstar are both still airing so they're not in my top-10 yet but I think they're really good
City Hunter
The greatest love
49 days
bridal mask (gaksital)
the king of dramas
nine (time travels)
you're beautiful
Sungkyunkwan Scandal
Boys before flowers
personal taste
I hear your voice and monstar are both still airing so they're not in my top-10 yet but I think they're really good
Do you know how hard this is, maybe not for the top ones but the rest gets hard.
1. The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince --this started the addiction
2. Secret Garden
3. Harvest Villa
4. City Hunter
5. Prosecutor Princess
6. Gentleman's Dignity
7. Hello My Teacher
8. Athena
9. City Hall
10. King 2 Hearts
I could go on to another 10, but these I think of when someone says "What are your favorites".
and as soon as I submit this, more will come to mind.
1. The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince --this started the addiction
2. Secret Garden
3. Harvest Villa
4. City Hunter
5. Prosecutor Princess
6. Gentleman's Dignity
7. Hello My Teacher
8. Athena
9. City Hall
10. King 2 Hearts
I could go on to another 10, but these I think of when someone says "What are your favorites".
and as soon as I submit this, more will come to mind.
01 Killer-K - 소녀K
02 Ghost (Phantom) - 유령
03 IRIS - 아이리스
04 Vampire Prosecutor - 뱀파이어 검사
05 Bridal Mask - 각시탈
06 Devil - 마왕
07 Joseon X-Files - 기찰비록
No real order, though Killer-K is the one I recommend to friends who have never watched a K-drama.
Brief, at three episodes, terrific action, and no weepy characters.
02 Ghost (Phantom) - 유령
03 IRIS - 아이리스
04 Vampire Prosecutor - 뱀파이어 검사
05 Bridal Mask - 각시탈
06 Devil - 마왕
07 Joseon X-Files - 기찰비록
No real order, though Killer-K is the one I recommend to friends who have never watched a K-drama.
Brief, at three episodes, terrific action, and no weepy characters.
Re: D-Addicts Members' TOP 30 Favorite Korean Dramas - Vote Now!
My top k-dramas (in alpha order, since I can't say what my favorite is)
Boys Over Flowers
City Hunter
Full House
Gu Family Book
King2Hearts
Marriage Not Dating
Master's Sun
My Girlfriend is a Gumiho
My Name is Kim Sam Soon
Pasta
Protect the Boss
Queen In Hyun's Man
You Who Came From the Stars
Boys Over Flowers
City Hunter
Full House
Gu Family Book
King2Hearts
Marriage Not Dating
Master's Sun
My Girlfriend is a Gumiho
My Name is Kim Sam Soon
Pasta
Protect the Boss
Queen In Hyun's Man
You Who Came From the Stars
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Mar 13th, '15, 00:51
Re: D-Addicts Members' TOP 30 Favorite Korean Dramas - Vote Now!
My list of favorites in order are:
Pinocchio
The Moon that Embraces the Sun
Faith (The Great Doctor)
Fated to Love You
Rooftop Prince
Secret Garden
Masters Sun
Healer
Angel Eyes
Joseon Gunman
Pinocchio
The Moon that Embraces the Sun
Faith (The Great Doctor)
Fated to Love You
Rooftop Prince
Secret Garden
Masters Sun
Healer
Angel Eyes
Joseon Gunman
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests