TOP 50 KDRAMA BEFORE JAN 2008 + TOP 50 KDRAMA AFTER JAN 2008
-
- Fansubber
- Posts: 122
- Joined: Jan 21st, '06, 02:29
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Jan 23rd, '06, 19:40
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Sep 4th, '04, 20:39
i'VE SEEN SO MANY THE MOST RECENT ONE WAS MY 2ND FAVORITE ONE "9 TAILED FOX" CRAZY ABOUT THIS SHOW, ITS WONDERFUL
9 TAILED FOX aka. FORBIDDEN LOVE-10
9 TAILED FOX aka. FORBIDDEN LOVE-10
Last edited by guccijana on Apr 2nd, '06, 18:22, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Jan 22nd, '06, 20:35
In Order of fave to least of the ones I saw:
All About Eve - 10
Dae Jang Geum 10 (Edit to add this series...)
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 10
My girl - 9
Nine Fox Tail - 9
My Love Patzzi - 8
Hotelier - 8
Only You - 7
All In - 7
Lovers in Paris - 6
Full House - 6
Autumn Tale - 3 (sorry, really despise this drama.. i would have given a 1, but the goodlooking cast and great scenery gave it extra 2 points.)
All About Eve - 10
Dae Jang Geum 10 (Edit to add this series...)
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 10
My girl - 9
Nine Fox Tail - 9
My Love Patzzi - 8
Hotelier - 8
Only You - 7
All In - 7
Lovers in Paris - 6
Full House - 6
Autumn Tale - 3 (sorry, really despise this drama.. i would have given a 1, but the goodlooking cast and great scenery gave it extra 2 points.)
This looks fun...LOL
Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang - 10
Full House - 9.5
My Girl - 9.5
Green Rose - 9
Sweet 18 - 8
Only You - 8
Goong - 7
The Successful Story of A Bright Girl - 6
Wonderful Life - 6
My Sister-In-Law Is 19 - 5
Firebird - 4
Wedding - 4
Full House - 9.5
My Girl - 9.5
Green Rose - 9
Sweet 18 - 8
Only You - 8
Goong - 7
The Successful Story of A Bright Girl - 6
Wonderful Life - 6
My Sister-In-Law Is 19 - 5
Firebird - 4
Wedding - 4
-
- Posts: 93
- Joined: Mar 19th, '06, 03:39
- Location: Chicago, Illinois
I know exactly what you mean. The first half was great. The last half was a downward spiral All leading to a horrid ending. If it wasn't for Won Bin I wouldn't have continued it.badhairday wrote:In Order of fave to least of the ones I saw:
Autumn Tale - 3 (sorry, really despise this drama.. i would have given a 1, but the goodlooking cast and great scenery gave it extra 2 points.)
Full House-8
Autumn Tale-7
Only You-8
Terms of endearment - 10
Marry me - 7
Phoenix - 5
Prince’s first love - 7
Full house - 10
Sweet 18 - 6
One Thousand Years of Love - 1
Dating now - 6
All about eve - 8
Sad sonata - 10
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 6.5
Stairway to heaven - 5
Oh n I think this thread is a great idea because I have a problem of not knowing what to watch next, so much easier than looking through a whole bunch of recommendations.
Marry me - 7
Phoenix - 5
Prince’s first love - 7
Full house - 10
Sweet 18 - 6
One Thousand Years of Love - 1
Dating now - 6
All about eve - 8
Sad sonata - 10
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 6.5
Stairway to heaven - 5
Oh n I think this thread is a great idea because I have a problem of not knowing what to watch next, so much easier than looking through a whole bunch of recommendations.
-
- Posts: 49
- Joined: Mar 30th, '06, 02:28
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 726
- Joined: Jan 21st, '06, 02:34
- Location: Home Sweet Home : )
Biscuit Teacher and Candy - 10
18 : 29 - 9
My Girl - 8
Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang - 9.5
Full House - 10
Goong - 8
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 9
All About Eve - 9.5
Save The Last Dance for Me - 10
Wonderful Life - 10
Let's Go to School, Sang-doo! - 7.5
Attic Cat - 7.5
Oh Pil Seung! - 6.5
Sweet 18 - 10
Super Rookie - 10
A Love to Kill - 4
My Sister-in-Law is 19 - 5
Winter Sonata - 7
My Love Patzzi - 10
Romance - 8
Love Story in Harvard - 6
Stairway to Heaven - 5
Lover in Paris - 8
The Successful Story of a Bright Girl - 9.5
18 : 29 - 9
My Girl - 8
Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang - 9.5
Full House - 10
Goong - 8
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 9
All About Eve - 9.5
Save The Last Dance for Me - 10
Wonderful Life - 10
Let's Go to School, Sang-doo! - 7.5
Attic Cat - 7.5
Oh Pil Seung! - 6.5
Sweet 18 - 10
Super Rookie - 10
A Love to Kill - 4
My Sister-in-Law is 19 - 5
Winter Sonata - 7
My Love Patzzi - 10
Romance - 8
Love Story in Harvard - 6
Stairway to Heaven - 5
Lover in Paris - 8
The Successful Story of a Bright Girl - 9.5
Last edited by KoreanMania on May 28th, '06, 05:27, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: May 31st, '04, 00:08
- Location: CA, USA
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Mar 18th, '06, 14:58
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Apr 3rd, '06, 18:13
my ranking
forbidden love 9.5
winter sonata 9.5
spring day 8
autumn in my heart 9.0
sad sonata 9.0
hotelier 7.5
memories of bali 9.5
i'm sorry i love you 9.0
kim sam soon 9.5
sweet 18 9.5
winter sonata 9.5
spring day 8
autumn in my heart 9.0
sad sonata 9.0
hotelier 7.5
memories of bali 9.5
i'm sorry i love you 9.0
kim sam soon 9.5
sweet 18 9.5
My list :
1. Full House - 10
(Own DVD series)
2. My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 9.5
(in process of owning DVD)
3. Last Dance is w/ Me - 9
(in process of owning DVD)
4. Autumn Heart - 8
(in process of owning DVD)
5. Sweet 18 - 8
(can't find where I can d/l w/ high quality)
6. I'm Sorry I Love You - 8.5
(in process of owning DVD)
1. Full House - 10
(Own DVD series)
2. My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 9.5
(in process of owning DVD)
3. Last Dance is w/ Me - 9
(in process of owning DVD)
4. Autumn Heart - 8
(in process of owning DVD)
5. Sweet 18 - 8
(can't find where I can d/l w/ high quality)
6. I'm Sorry I Love You - 8.5
(in process of owning DVD)
AHH. ANOTHER GREAT DRAMA... AHH SHOULD HAVE WATCHED THIS ONE LOONG BEFORE... BUT HEJ BETTER NOW THEN NEVER... amazing plot, great acting, very good chemistry, a masterpiece...
SORRY I LOVE YOU aka. MISA--- 10
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang-8
Goong-2
(I would give Goong a 1, but there was some funny moments) For me, it was the most boring show I have watched in a long time, the plot dragged a LOT, and throughout the 16/24 episodes nothing happend, one could skip to ep. 16 and not miss much....
SORRY I LOVE YOU aka. MISA--- 10
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang-8
Goong-2
(I would give Goong a 1, but there was some funny moments) For me, it was the most boring show I have watched in a long time, the plot dragged a LOT, and throughout the 16/24 episodes nothing happend, one could skip to ep. 16 and not miss much....
Last edited by guccijana on Jun 2nd, '06, 15:38, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Sep 4th, '04, 20:39
My Girl - 9.5
Delightful Girl - 9.55
Full House - 9.5
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 7
Sorry i Love You - 8
Autumn in My Heart - 9.5
Sweet 18 - 7
A Love To Kill - 8
Winter Sonata - 8
Stairway to Heaven - 8
Lovers in Paris - 8
dont you think is ranking is sorta unfair? there should be the same amount of votes for each drama or something...
Delightful Girl - 9.55
Full House - 9.5
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 7
Sorry i Love You - 8
Autumn in My Heart - 9.5
Sweet 18 - 7
A Love To Kill - 8
Winter Sonata - 8
Stairway to Heaven - 8
Lovers in Paris - 8
dont you think is ranking is sorta unfair? there should be the same amount of votes for each drama or something...
My Girl - 10.0
Goong - 8.5
All About Eve - 9.5
Full House - 8.0
Stairway to Heaven - 8.0
Autumn in Heart - 8.0
Winter Sonata - 8.0
Snow White - 7.0
1% of anything - 6.5
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 9.0
My Love Patzzi - 6.5
All In - 9.5
Jewel in the Palace - 10.0
Successful Story of a Bright Girl - 8.5
Glass Shoes (slippers) - 6.5
Goong - 8.5
All About Eve - 9.5
Full House - 8.0
Stairway to Heaven - 8.0
Autumn in Heart - 8.0
Winter Sonata - 8.0
Snow White - 7.0
1% of anything - 6.5
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 9.0
My Love Patzzi - 6.5
All In - 9.5
Jewel in the Palace - 10.0
Successful Story of a Bright Girl - 8.5
Glass Shoes (slippers) - 6.5
-
- Posts: 37
- Joined: Jul 28th, '04, 03:48
Beautiful Days - 10
My Name is Kim Sam Soon- 9
I'm Sorry, I Love You - 10
Delightful Girl Choon-hyang - 9
18 vs 29 - 9
My Girl - 7
Shooting Star - 9
Full House 9
Love Story in Harvard - 7
Sweet 18 - 4
A Love to Kill - 6
Summer Scent - 2
Sad Sonata - 6
Three Leaf Clover - 5
Ruler of Own World - 9
Sangdoo Let's go to School - 5
Goong - 3
Successful Story of a Bright Girl - 8
My Name is Kim Sam Soon- 9
I'm Sorry, I Love You - 10
Delightful Girl Choon-hyang - 9
18 vs 29 - 9
My Girl - 7
Shooting Star - 9
Full House 9
Love Story in Harvard - 7
Sweet 18 - 4
A Love to Kill - 6
Summer Scent - 2
Sad Sonata - 6
Three Leaf Clover - 5
Ruler of Own World - 9
Sangdoo Let's go to School - 5
Goong - 3
Successful Story of a Bright Girl - 8
I went through this thread and add up the scores for these selected series (now we have more on the ranking)
10.00 Resurrection 10 10 10 10
8.50 Damo 7 9.5 9
8.33 Heaven's Tree 10 7 8
8.29 Green Rose 8 8 9 6.5 8.5 9 9
8.25 Hotelier 7.5 9 8.5 8.5 8 8.5 9 7
8.17 Stained Glass 9 7.5 8
8.00 Summer Scent 7 6 7.5 9 10 7.5 9
8.00 1% of something/anything 7 9 8
7.50 Fashion 70s 8 5 9 8
7.40 Love Letter 5 8 8 8 8
7.38 Sweet Spy 10 5 7 7.5
7.21 What Happened In Bali 3 9.5 3 9 7 9.5 9.5
6.33 Prince's First Love 7 5 8 7 6 5
10.00 Resurrection 10 10 10 10
8.50 Damo 7 9.5 9
8.33 Heaven's Tree 10 7 8
8.29 Green Rose 8 8 9 6.5 8.5 9 9
8.25 Hotelier 7.5 9 8.5 8.5 8 8.5 9 7
8.17 Stained Glass 9 7.5 8
8.00 Summer Scent 7 6 7.5 9 10 7.5 9
8.00 1% of something/anything 7 9 8
7.50 Fashion 70s 8 5 9 8
7.40 Love Letter 5 8 8 8 8
7.38 Sweet Spy 10 5 7 7.5
7.21 What Happened In Bali 3 9.5 3 9 7 9.5 9.5
6.33 Prince's First Love 7 5 8 7 6 5
-
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Jun 5th, '06, 15:35
- Location: Sunway, Selangor, Malaysia
Winter Sonata 6 (coz i was 10 or 11 when i watched it so dont really enjoy it. haha!)
Autumn In My Heart 7.5
Stairway to Heaven 7.5
Full House 9.5
Let's Go To School, Sang Doo! 10 (^_^)
My Name is Kim Sam Soon 8.5
What Happened in Bali 4 (I can't stand the actors)
1% of Something 6.5 (the actress in it really has no passion for lovve)
Wonderful Life 8.5 (Shin Bi is super duper cute! A cute family)
Jewel in the Palace 7
Love Story in Harvard 8.5
Biscuit Teacher & Star Candy 9
Ms Kim 1 Million Challenge 9 (Its funny to see how stingy Ms Kim is)
Full House 9.5
Green Rose 8
Spring Day 7.5
All About Eve 6.5
Super Rookie 8
A Love to Kill 9
Autumn In My Heart 7.5
Stairway to Heaven 7.5
Full House 9.5
Let's Go To School, Sang Doo! 10 (^_^)
My Name is Kim Sam Soon 8.5
What Happened in Bali 4 (I can't stand the actors)
1% of Something 6.5 (the actress in it really has no passion for lovve)
Wonderful Life 8.5 (Shin Bi is super duper cute! A cute family)
Jewel in the Palace 7
Love Story in Harvard 8.5
Biscuit Teacher & Star Candy 9
Ms Kim 1 Million Challenge 9 (Its funny to see how stingy Ms Kim is)
Full House 9.5
Green Rose 8
Spring Day 7.5
All About Eve 6.5
Super Rookie 8
A Love to Kill 9
1) My Girl;10
2) Delightful Girl Chun Hyang;7
3) Full House; 8
4) Goong; 8
5) My Name Is Kim Sam; 9
6) All About Eve; 9
7) Nine Tailed Fox;6
8 ) Save The Last Dance For Me;8
9) Heaven's Tree; 5
10) Green Rose; 7
11) Hotelier; 7
12) Stained Glass; 7
13) Wonderful Life; 7
14) Summer Scent; 6
15) 1% Of Something/Anything; 7
16) Let's Go To School Sang Doo! 6
17) Attic Cat; 9
18 ) Autumn In My Heart/Autumn Tale; 8
19) Oh Pil Seung; 7
20) Sweet 18; 9
21) Super Rookie; 6
22) A Love To Kill; 6
23] Winter Sonata; 10
24) 18 Turning 29; 7
25) My Love Patzzi; 7
26) Fashion 70s; 7
27) Sweet Spy; 8
28 ) Romance; 5
29) What Happened In Bali; 5
30) Love Story In Harvard; 8
31) All In; 6
32) Stairway To Heaven;9
33) Lover In Paris; 7
34) The Successful Story Of A Bright Girl; 6
35) Phoenix/Firebird; 8
36) Prince's First Love; 6
37) Tears Of Diamond; 5
38 ) Tomato; 7
39) Spring Waltz; 8
40) What Stars Are You From; 8
41) Loving You; 7
42) Only You; 8
43) That Summer Typhoon; 5
44) Wedding; 6
45) Truth; 6
46) Glass Shoes; 6
47) Dae Jang Geum; 8
48 ) Emperor Of The Sea; 8
49) Beautiful Days;9
50) Mr Duke; 9
51) Terms Of Endearment; 8
52) Mermaid; 8
53) Model; 5 (old series)
54) Lovers In Prague 7
55) Be Strong Geum Soon; 8
56) Solitude; 6
57) Secret Lover; 7
58 ) Shoot For The Stars; 6
59) Love Greetings (Bae Yong Jun); Old Series; 5
60) Sweet And Spicy Love; 6
61) Single Again; Old Series; 7
62) Spring Day; Old Series; 6
63) Love (Jang Dong Gun); Old Series; 5
64) Tears In Her Eyes; Old Series; 7
65) Autumn Shower; 7
66) Lawyers; 6
67) Friends; 8
68 ) Princess Lulu; 7
69) Piano; 6
70) Marrying A Millionaire; 6
71) Lets Go To The Beach; 8
2) Delightful Girl Chun Hyang;7
3) Full House; 8
4) Goong; 8
5) My Name Is Kim Sam; 9
6) All About Eve; 9
7) Nine Tailed Fox;6
8 ) Save The Last Dance For Me;8
9) Heaven's Tree; 5
10) Green Rose; 7
11) Hotelier; 7
12) Stained Glass; 7
13) Wonderful Life; 7
14) Summer Scent; 6
15) 1% Of Something/Anything; 7
16) Let's Go To School Sang Doo! 6
17) Attic Cat; 9
18 ) Autumn In My Heart/Autumn Tale; 8
19) Oh Pil Seung; 7
20) Sweet 18; 9
21) Super Rookie; 6
22) A Love To Kill; 6
23] Winter Sonata; 10
24) 18 Turning 29; 7
25) My Love Patzzi; 7
26) Fashion 70s; 7
27) Sweet Spy; 8
28 ) Romance; 5
29) What Happened In Bali; 5
30) Love Story In Harvard; 8
31) All In; 6
32) Stairway To Heaven;9
33) Lover In Paris; 7
34) The Successful Story Of A Bright Girl; 6
35) Phoenix/Firebird; 8
36) Prince's First Love; 6
37) Tears Of Diamond; 5
38 ) Tomato; 7
39) Spring Waltz; 8
40) What Stars Are You From; 8
41) Loving You; 7
42) Only You; 8
43) That Summer Typhoon; 5
44) Wedding; 6
45) Truth; 6
46) Glass Shoes; 6
47) Dae Jang Geum; 8
48 ) Emperor Of The Sea; 8
49) Beautiful Days;9
50) Mr Duke; 9
51) Terms Of Endearment; 8
52) Mermaid; 8
53) Model; 5 (old series)
54) Lovers In Prague 7
55) Be Strong Geum Soon; 8
56) Solitude; 6
57) Secret Lover; 7
58 ) Shoot For The Stars; 6
59) Love Greetings (Bae Yong Jun); Old Series; 5
60) Sweet And Spicy Love; 6
61) Single Again; Old Series; 7
62) Spring Day; Old Series; 6
63) Love (Jang Dong Gun); Old Series; 5
64) Tears In Her Eyes; Old Series; 7
65) Autumn Shower; 7
66) Lawyers; 6
67) Friends; 8
68 ) Princess Lulu; 7
69) Piano; 6
70) Marrying A Millionaire; 6
71) Lets Go To The Beach; 8
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Jun 19th, '06, 03:27
- Location: Jakarta
Here u go:
Resurrection 9.5
(very much want to give it a 10 so as not to drag down the rating. but i'd definitely enjoy it better if not because of the poor acting of the female lead)
My Girl 9
(funny, cute, minimal boring moments except last part a bit draggy)
I'm Sorry I love you 8.5
(i don't normally like sobby/sad story but this one is beautiful, only the mother's acting a bit too overdone)
Sang Do 8.5 <- oh not to mistaken as "Lets go to school". this is period drama abt a business man.
(interesting to see how the guy solve problems with his wits. really wish the romance would work out in the end even it's not the main story line. but well, life's not perfect...)
My Lovely Kim Sam Soon 8.5
Lovers in Paris 8.5
Sweet 18 8.5
Full House 8
Jewel in the Palace 8
Winter Sonata 8
My Love Patzzi 7.5
Hotelier 7.5
All about Eve 7.5
The Successful story of a bright girl 7.5
Tomato 7
All In 7
Goong 7 (points are more for beautiful costume and setup. otherwise drama so so, acting no good, especially the 2 guys. cutest one is the granny.)
Beautiful Days 6.5
Mr. Duke 6.5
Floral Wedding 6.5 (Sorry can't remember the english title, it's a comedy and female lead is Chae Rim)
Love Story in Harvard 6
Stuff which i lost interest and stopped after watching 1-2 episodes:
Autumn Tale
Summer Scent
Sad Sonata
Oh Pil Seung Boon Soon Young
+ some others which i cant remember what they're about or not even the title....
Resurrection 9.5
(very much want to give it a 10 so as not to drag down the rating. but i'd definitely enjoy it better if not because of the poor acting of the female lead)
My Girl 9
(funny, cute, minimal boring moments except last part a bit draggy)
I'm Sorry I love you 8.5
(i don't normally like sobby/sad story but this one is beautiful, only the mother's acting a bit too overdone)
Sang Do 8.5 <- oh not to mistaken as "Lets go to school". this is period drama abt a business man.
(interesting to see how the guy solve problems with his wits. really wish the romance would work out in the end even it's not the main story line. but well, life's not perfect...)
My Lovely Kim Sam Soon 8.5
Lovers in Paris 8.5
Sweet 18 8.5
Full House 8
Jewel in the Palace 8
Winter Sonata 8
My Love Patzzi 7.5
Hotelier 7.5
All about Eve 7.5
The Successful story of a bright girl 7.5
Tomato 7
All In 7
Goong 7 (points are more for beautiful costume and setup. otherwise drama so so, acting no good, especially the 2 guys. cutest one is the granny.)
Beautiful Days 6.5
Mr. Duke 6.5
Floral Wedding 6.5 (Sorry can't remember the english title, it's a comedy and female lead is Chae Rim)
Love Story in Harvard 6
Stuff which i lost interest and stopped after watching 1-2 episodes:
Autumn Tale
Summer Scent
Sad Sonata
Oh Pil Seung Boon Soon Young
+ some others which i cant remember what they're about or not even the title....
Last edited by dokbupgi on Jun 21st, '06, 09:49, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 16
- Joined: Jun 16th, '06, 07:00
Which star are you from 10
My Girl 10
Aumtun tale 9
The Successful story of a bright girl 8
Full house 7.5
Attic Cat 7
Lovers in Paris 6
Winter sonata 5.5
All in 5
Oh Pil Seung 5
My Girl 10
Aumtun tale 9
The Successful story of a bright girl 8
Full house 7.5
Attic Cat 7
Lovers in Paris 6
Winter sonata 5.5
All in 5
Oh Pil Seung 5
Last edited by rainbowtonight on Jun 26th, '06, 05:59, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Jul 25th, '06, 06:45
- Location: Seoul someday
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Jul 27th, '06, 06:50
Heo Joon 10
Sang Do 10
Joo Mong 10
Into the Sun 8.5
Into the Sunlight 9.5
Mr Goodbye 7
Spring Day 7
Summer Scent 4
Seo Dong Yoh 10
Smile Again 1
::::::::
The list
Resurrection 9.5
My Girl 5
Jewel in the Palace 10
Delightful Girl 7
Full House 5
Goong 2
My Name is Kim Sam Soon 7.5
Damo 8
Nine Tailed Fox 7
Save the Last Dance for Me 5
Heaven's Tree 4
Hotelier 8.5
Stained Glass 2
Wonderful Life 3
Summer Scent 4
1% of something/anything 7.5
Let's Go to School Sang Doo! 2
Autumn in My heart/Autumn Tale 7
Oh Pil Seung 6
Sweet 5
A love to kill 4
My Sister in law is 19 7
Winter Sonata 2
My Love Patzzi 2
Fashion 70s 6
Love Letter 7
Sweet Spy 6.5
Romance 7.5
What Happened In Bali 8.5
Love Story in Harvard 1
All In 10
Stairway to Heaven 5
Lover in Paris 2
The Successful story of a bright girl 8.5
Prince's First Love 1
Taste Sweet Love/Snow White 2
Sang Do 10
Joo Mong 10
Into the Sun 8.5
Into the Sunlight 9.5
Mr Goodbye 7
Spring Day 7
Summer Scent 4
Seo Dong Yoh 10
Smile Again 1
::::::::
The list
Resurrection 9.5
My Girl 5
Jewel in the Palace 10
Delightful Girl 7
Full House 5
Goong 2
My Name is Kim Sam Soon 7.5
Damo 8
Nine Tailed Fox 7
Save the Last Dance for Me 5
Heaven's Tree 4
Hotelier 8.5
Stained Glass 2
Wonderful Life 3
Summer Scent 4
1% of something/anything 7.5
Let's Go to School Sang Doo! 2
Autumn in My heart/Autumn Tale 7
Oh Pil Seung 6
Sweet 5
A love to kill 4
My Sister in law is 19 7
Winter Sonata 2
My Love Patzzi 2
Fashion 70s 6
Love Letter 7
Sweet Spy 6.5
Romance 7.5
What Happened In Bali 8.5
Love Story in Harvard 1
All In 10
Stairway to Heaven 5
Lover in Paris 2
The Successful story of a bright girl 8.5
Prince's First Love 1
Taste Sweet Love/Snow White 2
-
- Posts: 27
- Joined: Jul 12th, '06, 03:13
- Contact:
10 Heaven's Tree
10 Autumn In My Heart
10 Full House
10 All About Eve
09 Winter Sonata
09 Stairway to Heaven
09 All In
09 Let's Go To School Sang Doo
8.5 Lovers In Paris
8.5 Let's Go To The Beach
08 Summer's Scent
08 Spring Days
7.5 My Name is Kim Sam Soon
07 A Love To Kil
07 Model
07 Hero
07 Love
07 Dating Now
07 What Happened in Bali
10 Autumn In My Heart
10 Full House
10 All About Eve
09 Winter Sonata
09 Stairway to Heaven
09 All In
09 Let's Go To School Sang Doo
8.5 Lovers In Paris
8.5 Let's Go To The Beach
08 Summer's Scent
08 Spring Days
7.5 My Name is Kim Sam Soon
07 A Love To Kil
07 Model
07 Hero
07 Love
07 Dating Now
07 What Happened in Bali
My ratings
10 - My Girl/ Full House/ Delicious Proposal/ Sweet18/ Nine Tailed Fox/ Bad Family/ Super Rookie/ My Love Patzi/ Only You/ 18vs29/ Loving You/ Goong/ My Name is Kim Sam Soon/ Endless Love 1/
9 - Delightful Girl ChunYang/ Snow White/ Sweet Spy/ Wonderful Life/ What Happened in Bali/ Green Rose
8 - Love Story In Harvard/ Lets Go to the Beach/ Save the last dance/ Princess Lulu/ Endless Love 3
5 - What Star Are You From/ Country Princess/ A Love to Kill/ Endless Love 2
9 - Delightful Girl ChunYang/ Snow White/ Sweet Spy/ Wonderful Life/ What Happened in Bali/ Green Rose
8 - Love Story In Harvard/ Lets Go to the Beach/ Save the last dance/ Princess Lulu/ Endless Love 3
5 - What Star Are You From/ Country Princess/ A Love to Kill/ Endless Love 2
my votes for the dramas i've seen:
Resurrection - 10
My Girl - 8
Delightful Girl Choon Yang - 8
Full House - 10
Goong - 7.5
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 7.5
Damo - 10
I'm Sorry I love you - 10
Heaven's Tree - 3.5
Wonderful Life - 8
Let's Go to School Sang Doo! - 6
Attic Cat - 5.5
Autumn in My heart/Autumn Tale - 6.5
Sweet 18 - 7
Super Rookie - 9.5
Winter Sonata - 7
18 turning 29 - 6
My Love Patzzi - 6.5
Sweet Spy - 2
Lover in Paris - 5
The Successful story of a bright girl - 8
Prince's First Love - 6
Resurrection - 10
My Girl - 8
Delightful Girl Choon Yang - 8
Full House - 10
Goong - 7.5
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 7.5
Damo - 10
I'm Sorry I love you - 10
Heaven's Tree - 3.5
Wonderful Life - 8
Let's Go to School Sang Doo! - 6
Attic Cat - 5.5
Autumn in My heart/Autumn Tale - 6.5
Sweet 18 - 7
Super Rookie - 9.5
Winter Sonata - 7
18 turning 29 - 6
My Love Patzzi - 6.5
Sweet Spy - 2
Lover in Paris - 5
The Successful story of a bright girl - 8
Prince's First Love - 6
Last edited by snowbird on Oct 13th, '06, 04:44, edited 1 time in total.
Adding on to my earlier list:dokbupgi wrote:Here u go:
Resurrection 9.5
(very much want to give it a 10 so as not to drag down the rating. but i'd definitely enjoy it better if not because of the poor acting of the female lead)
My Girl 9
(funny, cute, minimal boring moments except last part a bit draggy)
I'm Sorry I love you 8.5
(i don't normally like sobby/sad story but this one is beautiful, only the mother's acting a bit too overdone)
Sang Do 8.5 <- oh not to mistaken as "Lets go to school". this is period drama abt a business man.
(interesting to see how the guy solve problems with his wits. really wish the romance would work out in the end even it's not the main story line. but well, life's not perfect...)
My Lovely Kim Sam Soon 8.5
Lovers in Paris 8.5
Sweet 18 8.5
Full House 8
Jewel in the Palace 8
Winter Sonata 8
My Love Patzzi 7.5
Hotelier 7.5
All about Eve 7.5
The Successful story of a bright girl 7.5
Tomato 7
All In 7
Goong 7 (points are more for beautiful costume and setup. otherwise drama so so, acting no good, especially the 2 guys. cutest one is the granny.)
Beautiful Days 6.5
Mr. Duke 6.5
Floral Wedding 6.5 (Sorry can't remember the english title, it's a comedy and female lead is Chae Rim)
Love Story in Harvard 6
Stuff which i lost interest and stopped after watching 1-2 episodes:
Autumn Tale
Summer Scent
Sad Sonata
Oh Pil Seung Boon Soon Young
+ some others which i cant remember what they're about or not even the title....
Damo 8.5
(so heavy. sad and beautiful story. beautiful scenary and unusual cinematography)
Bad Family 8.5
(such an enjoyable and feel good drama. touching at times too.)
What Happened in Bali 7.5
(even it only revolves round and round the love square but strangely keeps my interest on. the 2 guys portrait their characters well)
Smile Again 7
(so so story line. only gets better when towards the end. but + points to acting and swiss scenery)
Which Star Are You From 6.5
(started good but slowly drag on with nothing new. beats me why so many people love it. maybe they just love bok shil character?)
Attic Cat 6
(so sad that even i like kim rae won, i didn't really enjoy these 2 shows...)
-
- Posts: 42
- Joined: Sep 5th, '06, 02:25
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Sep 5th, '06, 04:03
- Location: Melbourne, AUS
-
- Posts: 86
- Joined: Jul 30th, '06, 05:47
- Location: NJ
Rating
Beautiful Days - 9.5
Full House - 10
GOONG - 10
My Girl - 10
MNIKSS - 8
Delightful Girl Chun Yang - 8
Save The Last Dance For Me - 8
I'm Sorry I Love You - 8.5
Stained Glass - 6
Wonderful Life - 8.5
1% of Something - 7
Sweet 18 - 7
Autumn Tale - 9
Attic Cat - 8.5
18 vs 29 - 7
Romance - 7
What Happened in Bali - 9
All In - 7
Stairway to Heaven - 7.5
Lovers in Paris - 6
The Successful Story of Bright Girl - 5
Phoenix - 8
Prince's First Love - 5
Taste Sweet Love/Snow White - 6
...and I'd like to add "Spring Waltz" (I've watched up to ep. 19 - there are 20 eps in total). I would rate this drama 10 although I usually prefer romance-comedy type of drama.
Full House - 10
GOONG - 10
My Girl - 10
MNIKSS - 8
Delightful Girl Chun Yang - 8
Save The Last Dance For Me - 8
I'm Sorry I Love You - 8.5
Stained Glass - 6
Wonderful Life - 8.5
1% of Something - 7
Sweet 18 - 7
Autumn Tale - 9
Attic Cat - 8.5
18 vs 29 - 7
Romance - 7
What Happened in Bali - 9
All In - 7
Stairway to Heaven - 7.5
Lovers in Paris - 6
The Successful Story of Bright Girl - 5
Phoenix - 8
Prince's First Love - 5
Taste Sweet Love/Snow White - 6
...and I'd like to add "Spring Waltz" (I've watched up to ep. 19 - there are 20 eps in total). I would rate this drama 10 although I usually prefer romance-comedy type of drama.
-
- Posts: 35
- Joined: Nov 7th, '06, 13:11
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Nov 11th, '06, 11:22
- kc_l_4ever
- Posts: 43
- Joined: Oct 17th, '04, 19:26
- Location: canada
My Girl: 10
Delightful Girl: 10
Full House: 9
Nine Tailed Fox: 6
Save the Last Dance for Me: 8.5
I'm Sorry I love you: 9
Green Rose: 10
Wonderful Life: 10
Autumn in My heart/Autumn Tale: 9.5
My Love Patzzi: 7
Romance: 10
What Happened In Bali: 9
Love Story in Harvard: 9.5
Stairway to Heaven: 9.5
Lover in Paris: 8.5
The Successful story of a bright girl: 7.5
Phoenix: 10
Prince's First Love: 8
Taste Sweet Love: 8.5
Delightful Girl: 10
Full House: 9
Nine Tailed Fox: 6
Save the Last Dance for Me: 8.5
I'm Sorry I love you: 9
Green Rose: 10
Wonderful Life: 10
Autumn in My heart/Autumn Tale: 9.5
My Love Patzzi: 7
Romance: 10
What Happened In Bali: 9
Love Story in Harvard: 9.5
Stairway to Heaven: 9.5
Lover in Paris: 8.5
The Successful story of a bright girl: 7.5
Phoenix: 10
Prince's First Love: 8
Taste Sweet Love: 8.5
My Name is Kim Sam Soon : 10 <3 <3 <3
My Girl: 9
Full House: 8.5
Goong: 8.5
Save the Last Dance for Me: 8.5
Wonderful Life: 8.5
All About Eve: 8
Stairway to Heaven: 8
All In: 7.5
Autumn Tales: 6
Phoenix: 6.5
Summer Scent: 4
My Girl: 9
Full House: 8.5
Goong: 8.5
Save the Last Dance for Me: 8.5
Wonderful Life: 8.5
All About Eve: 8
Stairway to Heaven: 8
All In: 7.5
Autumn Tales: 6
Phoenix: 6.5
Summer Scent: 4
Last edited by anhnie on Nov 27th, '06, 21:08, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 23
- Joined: Jan 26th, '06, 02:59
- Location: Florida
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests