K-movies discussion
-
- Fansubber
- Posts: 424
- Joined: Dec 27th, '05, 13:02
- Location: Germany
-
- Posts: 41
- Joined: Feb 20th, '06, 00:37
-
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Jun 25th, '06, 02:15
Addicted
Attack the Gas Station
Arahan
JSA
Memories of Murder
My Boss My Hero
My Boss My Teacher
My Sassy Girl
Sad Movie
Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
Windstruck
EDIT: Windstruck truly deserves to be mentioned again, watched it yesterday, almost shed a tear the second time "it" happened. I don't want to spoil too much for those who haven't seen it.
Attack the Gas Station
Arahan
JSA
Memories of Murder
My Boss My Hero
My Boss My Teacher
My Sassy Girl
Sad Movie
Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
Windstruck
EDIT: Windstruck truly deserves to be mentioned again, watched it yesterday, almost shed a tear the second time "it" happened. I don't want to spoil too much for those who haven't seen it.
I'm not 100% sure about the english titles..
so ill write the Korean names first and the english title i think it is or i know it is.
I'm gonna score them on a 1 to 10 scale,
and I'm adding little explanations on why i gave low scores to some of the popular movies.
Comedy and/or Romantic:
주유소 습격 사건 (Attack the gas station) 7
엽기적인 그녀 (My Sassy Girl) 9
동갑내기 과외하기 (My Tutor Friend) 7
가문의 영광 (Marrying the Mafia) 8
싱글즈 (Singles) 7.5
내 여자친구를 소개합니다 (Windstruck) 6.5 (i really didnt like the mid-movie twist)
어린 신부 (My Little Bride) 8
아는 여자 (Someone Special) 8
Action and/or Drama
태극히 휘날리며 (Taegukgi) 7.5 (some people consider this movie one of the best war movies, in my opinion it has some flaws like to many battle scenes and leading actors are like superheroes and never get hurt)
친구 (Friend) 8.5
실미도 (Silmido) 8
공동 경비 구역 JSA (Joint Security Area) 8.5
쉬리 (Shiri) 7.5
조폭 마누라 (My wife is a gangster) 7.5
살인의 추억 (Memories of a Murder) 8
올드 보이 (Old Boy) 7.5 (this movie is popular worldwide. I think it's kinda sick, but its good. I would've scored it more if i didnt thought it was sick)
가족 (Family) 7.5
I know there's probably some movies you guys like that i didnt mention,
maybe cuz i didnt remember or cuz i didnt like em at all... i didnt feel like listing a movie that i rate under 6.
so those are it~ enjoy em guys
so ill write the Korean names first and the english title i think it is or i know it is.
I'm gonna score them on a 1 to 10 scale,
and I'm adding little explanations on why i gave low scores to some of the popular movies.
Comedy and/or Romantic:
주유소 습격 사건 (Attack the gas station) 7
엽기적인 그녀 (My Sassy Girl) 9
동갑내기 과외하기 (My Tutor Friend) 7
가문의 영광 (Marrying the Mafia) 8
싱글즈 (Singles) 7.5
내 여자친구를 소개합니다 (Windstruck) 6.5 (i really didnt like the mid-movie twist)
어린 신부 (My Little Bride) 8
아는 여자 (Someone Special) 8
Action and/or Drama
태극히 휘날리며 (Taegukgi) 7.5 (some people consider this movie one of the best war movies, in my opinion it has some flaws like to many battle scenes and leading actors are like superheroes and never get hurt)
친구 (Friend) 8.5
실미도 (Silmido) 8
공동 경비 구역 JSA (Joint Security Area) 8.5
쉬리 (Shiri) 7.5
조폭 마누라 (My wife is a gangster) 7.5
살인의 추억 (Memories of a Murder) 8
올드 보이 (Old Boy) 7.5 (this movie is popular worldwide. I think it's kinda sick, but its good. I would've scored it more if i didnt thought it was sick)
가족 (Family) 7.5
I know there's probably some movies you guys like that i didnt mention,
maybe cuz i didnt remember or cuz i didnt like em at all... i didnt feel like listing a movie that i rate under 6.
so those are it~ enjoy em guys
I dunno about anyone else, but I really enjoyed 100 Days With Mr. Arrogant ((Slave Love or Ssagaji My Honey whatever you wanna call it.)) I thought it was hillarious, even though it has gotten a lot of bad reviews.
My other favorites would have to be Phone and Memento Mori it was such a sad love story.. even though its kinda old. ^^
My other favorites would have to be Phone and Memento Mori it was such a sad love story.. even though its kinda old. ^^
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Jul 13th, '06, 01:05
there's soooo many korean movies i saw but i'll narrow it down to my faves =]
1] Diary of June
2] Sad Movie
3] Welcome to Dongmakgol
4] The Beast and the Beauty
5] My Boss My Hero
6] He was Cool
7] My Little Bride
8] Oh Happy Day!
9] My Tutor Friend
10] She is on Duty
11] ****! run!
12] Please Teach Me English
13] My Love Ssagaji
14] High School Girl Get Married
yep i narrowed it down to only 14.
gosh i love like a guhjillion movies
1] Diary of June
2] Sad Movie
3] Welcome to Dongmakgol
4] The Beast and the Beauty
5] My Boss My Hero
6] He was Cool
7] My Little Bride
8] Oh Happy Day!
9] My Tutor Friend
10] She is on Duty
11] ****! run!
12] Please Teach Me English
13] My Love Ssagaji
14] High School Girl Get Married
yep i narrowed it down to only 14.
gosh i love like a guhjillion movies
- Aireedhelien
- Posts: 59
- Joined: Aug 19th, '04, 19:03
- Location: Poland
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Jun 18th, '06, 08:45
-
- Posts: 34
- Joined: Mar 31st, '05, 05:08
there are a lot of favourite movies for me..
I prefer old movies like 2004 ~ 2005 recent movies are a bit
my favourite .. not in order..
Memories Of Murder
Diary of June
Blue Swallow
Marathon
Innocent Steps
Daddy Long Legs
Wolf's Attraction
Classic
A Moment To Remember
Sad Movie
I only remember those at the moment.. i swear i got a lot more...
I prefer old movies like 2004 ~ 2005 recent movies are a bit
my favourite .. not in order..
Memories Of Murder
Diary of June
Blue Swallow
Marathon
Innocent Steps
Daddy Long Legs
Wolf's Attraction
Classic
A Moment To Remember
Sad Movie
I only remember those at the moment.. i swear i got a lot more...
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Jul 18th, '06, 02:09
- Location: Dynastic Asia
The movies that really hook me are:
WINDSTRUCK
IL MARE
THE TALE OF TWO SISTERS ( MIND BOGGLING)
THE CLASSIC
A MOMENT TO REMEMBER (I ALMOST BAWL WITH THIS ONE. THE STORY IS VERY SAD)
SHE'S ON DUTY (THIS GAVE ME A GOOD LAUGH)
PLEAST TEACH ME ENGLISH (THIS ONE REALLY CRACKED ME UP LIKE NEVER BEFORE)
TAEGUKGI (PROBABLY THE BEST MOVIE IVE EVER WATCHED. I HIGHLY RECOMMEND THIS ONE)
WINDSTRUCK
IL MARE
THE TALE OF TWO SISTERS ( MIND BOGGLING)
THE CLASSIC
A MOMENT TO REMEMBER (I ALMOST BAWL WITH THIS ONE. THE STORY IS VERY SAD)
SHE'S ON DUTY (THIS GAVE ME A GOOD LAUGH)
PLEAST TEACH ME ENGLISH (THIS ONE REALLY CRACKED ME UP LIKE NEVER BEFORE)
TAEGUKGI (PROBABLY THE BEST MOVIE IVE EVER WATCHED. I HIGHLY RECOMMEND THIS ONE)
-
- Posts: 11
- Joined: Feb 22nd, '05, 21:47
My Ranking List:
The Big Scene 10 (Best Kmovie I've ever seen)
A Bittersweet Life 10
Holiday 10
Memories of Murder 10
Once Upon a Time in High School 10
Peppermint Candy 10
Mr. Socrates 9.5
Marathon 9.5
My Brother 9.5
My Little Bride 9.5
Who's Got the Tape? 9
Jail Breakers 9
Guns & Talk 9
The Bow 8.5
Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter....and Spring 8.5
Over the Rainbow 8.5
When Romance Meets Destiny 8.5
Running Wild 8
Ice Rain 8
Make it Big 8
SpinKick 8
WindStruck 8
The Big Swindle 8
Crazy First Love 8
My Boyfriend is Type B 7.5
Volcano High 7.5
April Snow 7
My Tutor Friend 7
Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance 7
Some 7
Lovely Rivals 7
Lost in Love 7
The Art of Fighting 7
Kick The Moon 7
Old Boy 6.5
The Art of Seduction 6.5
My Little Bride 6.5
Love, So Divine 6
The Classic 6
Flying Boys 6
My Sassy Girl 5.5
A Moment to Remember 5.5
Please Teach Me English 5.5
Reversal of Fortune 5.5
The King and the Clown 5.5
See You After School 5.5
I'll add the recent movies I've seen later.....
My complete ranking list: http://www.d-addicts.com/forum/viewtopic_33444.htm
The Big Scene 10 (Best Kmovie I've ever seen)
A Bittersweet Life 10
Holiday 10
Memories of Murder 10
Once Upon a Time in High School 10
Peppermint Candy 10
Mr. Socrates 9.5
Marathon 9.5
My Brother 9.5
My Little Bride 9.5
Who's Got the Tape? 9
Jail Breakers 9
Guns & Talk 9
The Bow 8.5
Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter....and Spring 8.5
Over the Rainbow 8.5
When Romance Meets Destiny 8.5
Running Wild 8
Ice Rain 8
Make it Big 8
SpinKick 8
WindStruck 8
The Big Swindle 8
Crazy First Love 8
My Boyfriend is Type B 7.5
Volcano High 7.5
April Snow 7
My Tutor Friend 7
Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance 7
Some 7
Lovely Rivals 7
Lost in Love 7
The Art of Fighting 7
Kick The Moon 7
Old Boy 6.5
The Art of Seduction 6.5
My Little Bride 6.5
Love, So Divine 6
The Classic 6
Flying Boys 6
My Sassy Girl 5.5
A Moment to Remember 5.5
Please Teach Me English 5.5
Reversal of Fortune 5.5
The King and the Clown 5.5
See You After School 5.5
I'll add the recent movies I've seen later.....
My complete ranking list: http://www.d-addicts.com/forum/viewtopic_33444.htm
For my only movies by Ki-duk Kim - very beautiful, difficult to understand...Maybe I will make new thread about him...
I can recommend escpecially:
Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring - one of the best movie I've ever seen...for me 10/10
3-Iron
Samaritan Girl
The Bow
Crocodile
Anyway he is one of the best director currently. About him movies I can talk all time..
I can recommend escpecially:
Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring - one of the best movie I've ever seen...for me 10/10
3-Iron
Samaritan Girl
The Bow
Crocodile
Anyway he is one of the best director currently. About him movies I can talk all time..
-
- Posts: 95
- Joined: Feb 7th, '06, 04:44
- Location: Seoul, South Korea
Re: Movies
Shopping in SensasianChristinePak wrote:Where do you guys download your movies from??? THANKS
-
- Posts: 95
- Joined: Feb 7th, '06, 04:44
- Location: Seoul, South Korea
Try this site
you will find most of the Kr movies mentioned here.
http://clubbox.co.kr/naynay123
no membership required.
you will find most of the Kr movies mentioned here.
http://clubbox.co.kr/naynay123
no membership required.
-
- Posts: 95
- Joined: Feb 7th, '06, 04:44
- Location: Seoul, South Korea
escape wrote:Try this site
you will find most of the Kr movies mentioned here.
http://clubbox.co.kr/naynay123
no membership required.
WOW THANKS A BUNCH~~~ That helps
-
- Posts: 256
- Joined: Sep 14th, '04, 20:32
-
- Posts: 606
- Joined: Apr 22nd, '05, 02:48
- Location: NY
-
- Posts: 219
- Joined: Dec 19th, '05, 23:10
- Location: USA
-
- Posts: 219
- Joined: Dec 19th, '05, 23:10
- Location: USA
[img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto15328.jpg[/img] Now and for ever [img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto14613.jpg[/img] Almost Love
[img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto12900.jpg[/img] A Millionaire's First Love [img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto12137.jpg[/img] Running Wild
[img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto11524.jpg[/img]The Art of Seduction [img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto9531.jpg[/img] Sad Movie
[img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto3023.jpg[/img]Life Goes On.. [img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto1805.jpg[/img] A Moment to Remember
[img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto1695.jpg[/img] 3-Iron [img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto1019.jpg[/img] Love So Divine
i have a long list so i jst leave it as it is.....
[img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto12900.jpg[/img] A Millionaire's First Love [img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto12137.jpg[/img] Running Wild
[img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto11524.jpg[/img]The Art of Seduction [img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto9531.jpg[/img] Sad Movie
[img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto3023.jpg[/img]Life Goes On.. [img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto1805.jpg[/img] A Moment to Remember
[img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto1695.jpg[/img] 3-Iron [img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto1019.jpg[/img] Love So Divine
i have a long list so i jst leave it as it is.....
- kali4niaguy
- Posts: 165
- Joined: Sep 28th, '04, 19:00
- Location: :D
there was another thread about this, but I guess it faded away. there's so many good movies, I can't remember them all. mi_heu...nice selection! I enjoyed all of those movies you listed. any movies that Kim Ki Duk directed is good. another good director is Chan Wook Park (haven't seen all of his movies yet though).
my all time favorite is: My Sassy Girl
some other good ones:
JSA
A Bittersweet Life
A Day
...the ones mi_heu mentioned above
Il Mare
The Classic
Daisy
My Girl and I
Daddy Long Legs
Guns and Talk
My Boyfriend is Type B
Taegukyi
Failan
Bungee Jumping of Their Own
Addicted
A Promise
Old Boy
and so many more that I can't think of at the moment.
my all time favorite is: My Sassy Girl
some other good ones:
JSA
A Bittersweet Life
A Day
...the ones mi_heu mentioned above
Il Mare
The Classic
Daisy
My Girl and I
Daddy Long Legs
Guns and Talk
My Boyfriend is Type B
Taegukyi
Failan
Bungee Jumping of Their Own
Addicted
A Promise
Old Boy
and so many more that I can't think of at the moment.
did anyone watch "no blood no tears"??? i heard it was really good, anyone know what clubblox might have it?
also :"failan" and "I not stupid" heard that one was really good too, but couldnt find it anywhere.. hmmmmm any suggestions?
also :"failan" and "I not stupid" heard that one was really good too, but couldnt find it anywhere.. hmmmmm any suggestions?
Last edited by guccijana on Aug 4th, '06, 04:11, edited 4 times in total.
-
- Posts: 11
- Joined: Jul 11th, '06, 20:10
Personally I think the best and most interesting movies these days are coming out of Korea. I think a lot would disagree but I really really love k-movies
Some favs (my tastes are comedy, horror and action/vengeance flicks, in that order, to give you an idea of my recommendations )
The Park Chan Wook movies (JSA, Mr Vengeance, Oldboy, Lady Vengeance), the yeogo goedam series (Whispering Corridors, Memento Mori, Wishing Stairs, Moksori), My Tutor Friend, My Wife Is a Gangster, Art of Fighting, A Bittersweet Life, Jail Breakers, Attack the Gas Station, Ghost House, A Tale of Two Sisters, The Quiet Family, The Uninvited, Conduct Zero.
Some favs (my tastes are comedy, horror and action/vengeance flicks, in that order, to give you an idea of my recommendations )
The Park Chan Wook movies (JSA, Mr Vengeance, Oldboy, Lady Vengeance), the yeogo goedam series (Whispering Corridors, Memento Mori, Wishing Stairs, Moksori), My Tutor Friend, My Wife Is a Gangster, Art of Fighting, A Bittersweet Life, Jail Breakers, Attack the Gas Station, Ghost House, A Tale of Two Sisters, The Quiet Family, The Uninvited, Conduct Zero.
-
- Posts: 530
- Joined: Dec 15th, '04, 16:52
Bittersweet Life (good oranized crime movie)
My Sassy Girl (good love story)
Art of Fighting (Gangster high school movie)
Taeguki (war)
MalJookGahri JanOakSa (high school life in the 70's)
Fighter in the Wind (True story about a fighter who beat all of Japan fighters)
Typhoon (Spy movie)
My boss my Hero (Hilarious gangster movie who goes back to school)
My Sassy Girl (good love story)
Art of Fighting (Gangster high school movie)
Taeguki (war)
MalJookGahri JanOakSa (high school life in the 70's)
Fighter in the Wind (True story about a fighter who beat all of Japan fighters)
Typhoon (Spy movie)
My boss my Hero (Hilarious gangster movie who goes back to school)
My favorite Korean movie is MY SASSY GIRL!
[img]http://www.cineasie.com/Deauville_2004/ ... syGirl.jpg[/img]
Other good ones are....
[img]http://www.cineasie.com/Deauville_2004/ ... syGirl.jpg[/img]
Other good ones are....
- [img]http://flichtenbloden.canalblog.com/ima ... 4_01_t.jpg[/img]
1. He Was Cool
[img]http://www.yeondvd.com/ssagaji.jpg[/img]
2. 100 days with Mr. Arrogant
[img]http://www.sensasian.com/isroot/sensasi ... 702K-D.jpg[/img]
3. How to Keep My Love
[img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/miniphoto2480.jpg[/img]
4. Pisces
[img]http://www.cinflix.com/pictures/203342.jpg[/img]
5. Sympathy for Lady Vengeance
[img]http://www.seoulselection.com/files/sho ... Medium.jpg[/img]
6. Oh Happy Days (Jang Nara was really funny!)
[img]http://toe-movieparadise.way-nifty.com/ ... ride_2.gif[/img]
7. My Little Bride
[img]http://www.twinkle.com.hk/intposter/poster/e2166.jpg[/img]
8. Windstruck
[img]http://www.hancinema.net/photos/posterphoto9531.jpg[/img]
9. Sad Movie
[img]http://www.moviexclusive.com/cd/myboyfriendistypeb.jpg[/img]
10. My Boyfriend is Type B
Last edited by dianevee on Sep 1st, '06, 06:02, edited 3 times in total.
Hmm I'd have to say..
- The Classic
- Il Mare
- Please Teach Me English (This movie is so funny)
- Windstruck
- The Beast and the Beauty
- Too Beautiful to Lie
- She's on Duty
- Arahan
and the list will get longer.
A lot of people seem to like My Sassy Girl. I think it was alright, but I don't see why people love it so much. Maybe I should watch it again... perhaps I missed something. LoL
- The Classic
- Il Mare
- Please Teach Me English (This movie is so funny)
- Windstruck
- The Beast and the Beauty
- Too Beautiful to Lie
- She's on Duty
- Arahan
and the list will get longer.
A lot of people seem to like My Sassy Girl. I think it was alright, but I don't see why people love it so much. Maybe I should watch it again... perhaps I missed something. LoL
I absolutely love Hello Brother (a.k.a. "Little Brother," "Hello Goodbye Little Brother"). Some of the best child acting I've ever seen. Park Ji Bin is absolutely adorable and talented. I nearly cried my eyes out. It's an incredibly touching story.
A few others.
Sad Movie
...Ing
The Legend of The Seven Cutter
A few others.
Sad Movie
...Ing
The Legend of The Seven Cutter
-
- Posts: 71
- Joined: Apr 4th, '06, 12:19
- Location: U.S.A
- Contact:
Did anyone mention BEAT?
BEAT. I saw the movie back in 97.. I believe it was a comic book turned movie... it stars, jung woo sung, Ko So Young, Lim Chang Jung, and Yu Oh Seong... great great movie.
Best korean movies...
My Sassy Girl, The Classic, Too Beautiful to Lie, Lovers Concerto, My Boss My Hero, Save the Green Planet, 100 Days with Mr Arrogant, Sex is Zero.
Can't think of anymore at the moment, Windstruck was ok (the prequel movie to My Sassy Girl) but i found it overrated.
Almost forgot about My Wife is a Gangster and Attack the Gas Station, 2 classics that I almost forgot to mention.
My Sassy Girl, The Classic, Too Beautiful to Lie, Lovers Concerto, My Boss My Hero, Save the Green Planet, 100 Days with Mr Arrogant, Sex is Zero.
Can't think of anymore at the moment, Windstruck was ok (the prequel movie to My Sassy Girl) but i found it overrated.
Almost forgot about My Wife is a Gangster and Attack the Gas Station, 2 classics that I almost forgot to mention.
this are korean movie that i've watched. this is my rate from 1(bad) to 10(best)
korean movie
Windstruck 9
Marrying the Mafia 8.5
Marrying the Mafia 2 8.5
A Moment to Remember 9
The Beast and The Beauty 8.5
My Boss My Hero 7.0
My Little Bride 9.0
Oh Happy Day! 9.0
Arahan 9.0
Innocent Steps 10
My Boyfriend is Type B 9.0
My Tutor Friend 9.0
my sassy girl 10
taegukgi 9.0
sex is zero 10
too beautiful to lie 10
My Boss My Student 9.0
Sad Movie 8.0
Lover's Concerto 8.0
100 Days with Mr Arrogant 10
The Legend of The Seven Cutter 9.0
Sunday Seoul 7.0
Il Mare 6.5
Please Teach Me English 9.5
How to Keep My Love 8.5
Art of Fighting 8.0
Fighter in the Wind 8.0
Dance with the Wind 8.0
everybody has secrets 7.0
wet dreams 2 7.5
Ghost House 2 9.0
Volcano High 8.0
Love so divine 9.0
The Art of Seduction 8.5
Almost Love 10
Samaritan Girl 5.5
korean movie
Windstruck 9
Marrying the Mafia 8.5
Marrying the Mafia 2 8.5
A Moment to Remember 9
The Beast and The Beauty 8.5
My Boss My Hero 7.0
My Little Bride 9.0
Oh Happy Day! 9.0
Arahan 9.0
Innocent Steps 10
My Boyfriend is Type B 9.0
My Tutor Friend 9.0
my sassy girl 10
taegukgi 9.0
sex is zero 10
too beautiful to lie 10
My Boss My Student 9.0
Sad Movie 8.0
Lover's Concerto 8.0
100 Days with Mr Arrogant 10
The Legend of The Seven Cutter 9.0
Sunday Seoul 7.0
Il Mare 6.5
Please Teach Me English 9.5
How to Keep My Love 8.5
Art of Fighting 8.0
Fighter in the Wind 8.0
Dance with the Wind 8.0
everybody has secrets 7.0
wet dreams 2 7.5
Ghost House 2 9.0
Volcano High 8.0
Love so divine 9.0
The Art of Seduction 8.5
Almost Love 10
Samaritan Girl 5.5
My faves are He Was Cool and maybe My Little Bride, well it was ok.
I wanna watch more kmovies cos i really love kdramas but omgosh i really dont understand clubbox... maybe cos i cant read korean? how/where can i download/watch kmovies?
i really wanna watch My boyfriend is type B, My Tutor Friend and other romantic comedies
I wanna watch more kmovies cos i really love kdramas but omgosh i really dont understand clubbox... maybe cos i cant read korean? how/where can i download/watch kmovies?
i really wanna watch My boyfriend is type B, My Tutor Friend and other romantic comedies
-
- Fansubber
- Posts: 364
- Joined: Apr 4th, '05, 00:39
- Location: the southern west coast :]
-
- Fansubber
- Posts: 1370
- Joined: Apr 13th, '04, 15:59
- Location: California
applekat -- you can go here: http://www.d-addicts.com/forum/viewtopic_14132_0.htm and it will tell you how clubbox works.
The movies i think that were great are Il Mare and The Classic.
The movies i think that were great are Il Mare and The Classic.
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Aug 28th, '06, 07:02
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest