D-Addicts Members' TOP 30 Favorite Korean Dramas - Vote Now!
-
- Posts: 19
- Joined: Aug 31st, '04, 19:02
1- Sorry I Love you
2- Goong
3- Coffee prince
4- Full house
5- Sangdoo, let's go to school
6- Hello my teacher
7- My lovely sam soon
8- Time of dog and wolf
9- Fantasy couple
10- Delightful girl Choon Hyang
11- Wonderful life
12- Witch yoo hee
13- Save the last dance for me
14- Super Rookie
15- My girl
16- Sweet 18
17- Que sera sera
2- Goong
3- Coffee prince
4- Full house
5- Sangdoo, let's go to school
6- Hello my teacher
7- My lovely sam soon
8- Time of dog and wolf
9- Fantasy couple
10- Delightful girl Choon Hyang
11- Wonderful life
12- Witch yoo hee
13- Save the last dance for me
14- Super Rookie
15- My girl
16- Sweet 18
17- Que sera sera
-
- Posts: 45
- Joined: Sep 20th, '06, 04:04
-
- Posts: 21
- Joined: May 6th, '07, 09:37
- Location: Philippines
Hi retsnom, where did you get Hello Franceska from? I've been searching everywhere. The torrent is dead.retsnom_Adedekutsu wrote:I'll vote for:
1. Full House
2. Delightful Girl Chun-Hyang
3. Fantasy Couple
4. Really Really Like You
5. Coffee Prince
6. Hello Franceska
7. Wonderful Life
8. Jumong
9. Goong
-
- Posts: 8
- Joined: Oct 9th, '06, 00:50
-
- Posts: 4
- Joined: Mar 20th, '08, 13:11
- Location: Philippines
favorites
I think coffee prince is the best drama ever... next is my girl, wonderful life, time of dog and wolf, robbers, princess hours/goong
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Sep 21st, '04, 23:52
-
- Posts: 21
- Joined: Jun 2nd, '08, 16:17
- Location: Philippines
Propose
I'm sorry, I Love You
All About Eve
glass shoes/slipper
9 End 2 Outs
Autumn Tale
I Really Really Like You
Glass Slippers
The Vineyard Man
Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung
Soulmate
Fantasy Couple
Women of the Sun
I'm sorry, I Love You
All About Eve
glass shoes/slipper
9 End 2 Outs
Autumn Tale
I Really Really Like You
Glass Slippers
The Vineyard Man
Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung
Soulmate
Fantasy Couple
Women of the Sun
Last edited by aziatik on Aug 23rd, '08, 22:44, edited 2 times in total.
These are ma top 3
GOONG (was so good) this was the drama that got me into Kdramas is no.1
2. Coffee prince
3. my name is kim sam soon
in no particular order
Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung ( watch it to see Oh ji ho's smile im serious he has the best smile in the buisness never seen ne 1 smile like him)
In soon is pretty
lovers
full house
witch yoo hee
n cant think of the others rite now!!!
GOONG (was so good) this was the drama that got me into Kdramas is no.1
2. Coffee prince
3. my name is kim sam soon
in no particular order
Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung ( watch it to see Oh ji ho's smile im serious he has the best smile in the buisness never seen ne 1 smile like him)
In soon is pretty
lovers
full house
witch yoo hee
n cant think of the others rite now!!!
Oh juat finshed My girl so im gonna add it, the main guy is so cute!!SOGBA wrote:These are ma top 3
GOONG (was so good) this was the drama that got me into Kdramas is no.1
2. Coffee prince
3. my name is kim sam soon
in no particular order
Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung ( watch it to see Oh ji ho's smile im serious he has the best smile in the buisness never seen ne 1 smile like him)
In soon is pretty
lovers
full house
witch yoo hee
n cant think of the others rite now!!!
-
- Posts: 78
- Joined: Jun 11th, '07, 08:23
-
- Posts: 17
- Joined: Jun 25th, '08, 01:58
-
- Posts: 16
- Joined: Jul 15th, '08, 02:45
with no particular order..
Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang
Biscuit Teacher and Star Candy / Hardtack Teacher / Hello My Teacher
Coffee Prince
Three Dads One Mom
My Name Is Kim Sam Soon
Thank You
Korea Secret Agency
Fool House
My Love Patzzi
Soulmate
My Girl
Fantasy Couple
I'm Sorry I Love You
Sang-doo, Let's Go To School
Wonderful Life
Sweet 18
Delightful Girl Choon-Hyang
Biscuit Teacher and Star Candy / Hardtack Teacher / Hello My Teacher
Coffee Prince
Three Dads One Mom
My Name Is Kim Sam Soon
Thank You
Korea Secret Agency
Fool House
My Love Patzzi
Soulmate
My Girl
Fantasy Couple
I'm Sorry I Love You
Sang-doo, Let's Go To School
Wonderful Life
Sweet 18
-
- Posts: 30
- Joined: Aug 15th, '08, 18:52
- Location: Malaysia
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 53
- Joined: Aug 22nd, '06, 05:15
- Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
-
- Posts: 23
- Joined: Sep 27th, '05, 15:40
- Location: Manila, Philippines
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 66
- Joined: Feb 12th, '09, 10:31
i really love to watch.....
1) BOYS OVER FLOWERS ( its really fun and cute drama, and of course their ACTOR n ACTRESS)
2) Full House ( cant wait for full house 2)
3) 3 Dads 1 Mom (cute kdrama)
4) 9 Ends 2 Out
5) Biscuit Teacher Star Candy( i can repeat this drama over and over):w00t:
6) My Lovely Sam Soon ( i really love cakes) hihhhiihiiihihihihi
7) Goong S ( Se7en)
Only You
9) Sad Sonata ( really love the song)
10) Bad Love
11) Stairway to Heaven ( i really love to watch Kwon Sang Woo)
1) BOYS OVER FLOWERS ( its really fun and cute drama, and of course their ACTOR n ACTRESS)
2) Full House ( cant wait for full house 2)
3) 3 Dads 1 Mom (cute kdrama)
4) 9 Ends 2 Out
5) Biscuit Teacher Star Candy( i can repeat this drama over and over):w00t:
6) My Lovely Sam Soon ( i really love cakes) hihhhiihiiihihihihi
7) Goong S ( Se7en)
Only You
9) Sad Sonata ( really love the song)
10) Bad Love
11) Stairway to Heaven ( i really love to watch Kwon Sang Woo)
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Jun 5th, '09, 14:40
my FAVORITES
heavy dramas:
-stairway to heaven (though it is draggy,i love the couple and choi ji woo was great)
-thank you (great cast!)
-green rose (hey! lee da hae is an actress too)
-what happened in bali (tragic but i like it)
trendy dramas:
-my girl (lee da hae fanatic!)
-love marriage (though kim min hee's outfits annoys me,it's still ok)
-coffee prince (cheesy but it's ok)
-boys over flowers (this one's good...for me,koo hye sun portrayed her role very well)
heavy dramas:
-stairway to heaven (though it is draggy,i love the couple and choi ji woo was great)
-thank you (great cast!)
-green rose (hey! lee da hae is an actress too)
-what happened in bali (tragic but i like it)
trendy dramas:
-my girl (lee da hae fanatic!)
-love marriage (though kim min hee's outfits annoys me,it's still ok)
-coffee prince (cheesy but it's ok)
-boys over flowers (this one's good...for me,koo hye sun portrayed her role very well)
Re: Favorites
sosushi2 wrote:1. I'm Sorry I Love You
2. My Lovely Kim Sam Soon
3. Full House
4.Autumn Love Story
5. Winter Sonata
6. Love Letter
7. Attic Cat
-
- Posts: 86
- Joined: Jan 6th, '07, 06:11
- Location: USA - Pacific NorthWest
My favorite 15:
15 Wonderful Life
14 Sassy/Delightful Girl Chun-Hyang
13 Sweet 18 (share)
12 Full House
11 Love Story in Harvard
10 1% of Something
9 Attic Cat
8 Vineyard Man
7 Which Star are You From
6 My Name is Kim Sam Soon
5 Thank You
4 Dal Ja's Spring
3 City Hall
2 I'm Sorry I Love You
1 Coffee Prince
15 Wonderful Life
14 Sassy/Delightful Girl Chun-Hyang
13 Sweet 18 (share)
12 Full House
11 Love Story in Harvard
10 1% of Something
9 Attic Cat
8 Vineyard Man
7 Which Star are You From
6 My Name is Kim Sam Soon
5 Thank You
4 Dal Ja's Spring
3 City Hall
2 I'm Sorry I Love You
1 Coffee Prince
full house 2? really? i didnt know that <-- sorry for off topics. just curioustaniyama_mai wrote:i really love to watch.....
2) Full House ( cant wait for full house 2)
my fav are:
1.autumn in my heart
2.winter sonata
3. the man from vineyard/the vineyard man
4.full house
5. sassy girl
6.snow queen
-
- Posts: 8
- Joined: Oct 9th, '06, 00:50
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Feb 1st, '10, 06:30
- Location: Philippines
TOP 10 COMEDY/FUNNY KOREAN SERIES
any suggestions?
i've watched fullhouse, my girl, coffee prince, princess hours and i liked them although princess hours is the least i liked (i liked cofee prince more) because i've watched it with a sub that sucks that's why i appreciated it less.
as of now i'm watching ypu;'re beautiful and i find it very amusing,.
the next in line would be my fair lady, may i ask if it's worthy to watch?
again please suggest you're best comedy korean series. thanks so much!!!
i've watched fullhouse, my girl, coffee prince, princess hours and i liked them although princess hours is the least i liked (i liked cofee prince more) because i've watched it with a sub that sucks that's why i appreciated it less.
as of now i'm watching ypu;'re beautiful and i find it very amusing,.
the next in line would be my fair lady, may i ask if it's worthy to watch?
again please suggest you're best comedy korean series. thanks so much!!!
-
- Posts: 20
- Joined: Jul 2nd, '06, 18:02
- Location: Daly City, CA
Beside the series that you already mentioned, here are some Romantic Comedy that are on top of my list:
-The City Hall
-Fantasy Couple (same writter as My Girl)
-Dal Ja's Spring
-Lovers in Paris
But same with My Girl and Full house, the begining is funny but it gets a little bit dramatic towards the middle and the end. And those series that I suggested geard more toward mature audienced though around mid 20's to early 30's.
-The City Hall
-Fantasy Couple (same writter as My Girl)
-Dal Ja's Spring
-Lovers in Paris
But same with My Girl and Full house, the begining is funny but it gets a little bit dramatic towards the middle and the end. And those series that I suggested geard more toward mature audienced though around mid 20's to early 30's.
Re: TOP 10 COMEDY/FUNNY KOREAN SERIES
best comedy is hands down My lovely Kim Sam Soon... my recommendation...bimbolera wrote:any suggestions?
i've watched fullhouse, my girl, coffee prince, princess hours and i liked them although princess hours is the least i liked (i liked cofee prince more) because i've watched it with a sub that sucks that's why i appreciated it less.
as of now i'm watching ypu;'re beautiful and i find it very amusing,.
the next in line would be my fair lady, may i ask if it's worthy to watch?
again please suggest you're best comedy korean series. thanks so much!!!
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Jun 5th, '10, 03:41
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Jun 5th, '10, 03:41
right now, i am really enjoying Coffee House and My Country Calls. both are really funny.
Birth of the Rich
Oh, My Lady
Pasta
You're Beautiful
Personal Preference
frankly, i enjoy almost all of Eugene's dramas. KDrama gets pretty tedious, in general, but these shows were able to keep the story moving a little better than others. i liked Assorted Gems for a while, but then it got really annoying with all the grandmother stories and the ending sucked. that's my two cents.
Birth of the Rich
Oh, My Lady
Pasta
You're Beautiful
Personal Preference
frankly, i enjoy almost all of Eugene's dramas. KDrama gets pretty tedious, in general, but these shows were able to keep the story moving a little better than others. i liked Assorted Gems for a while, but then it got really annoying with all the grandmother stories and the ending sucked. that's my two cents.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests