TOP 50 KDRAMA BEFORE JAN 2008 + TOP 50 KDRAMA AFTER JAN 2008
-
- Posts: 239
- Joined: Feb 6th, '05, 03:32
- Location: New Zealand
- Been thanked: 1 time
here's mine..
MNIKSS - 10 ( I love this.. rewatched 8 times)
My Girl - 10 (endearing!)
Bad Family - 9 (a different funny drama, very family oriented)
Full House - 9 (shg rocks)
Sad Love Story - 9 (great soundtrack!)
Delightful Girl Choonyang -9 (my husband loved this)
Jewel in the palace - 9 (addicting)
18 vs 29 - 8 (nice storyline)
Super Rookie- 8 (very funny!)
What star are you from - 8 (great acting)
Autumn in My heart - 8 (tearjerker!)
Winter Sonata - 8 (tearjerker!!)
Stairway to Heaven - 8 (tearjerker!!!)
Only You -7 (cute little boy)
Goong - 6 (my husband hated this)
All In - 6 (nice but a little dragging)
Attic Cat - 6 ( my first downloaded drama!)
My Love Patzzi -5 (light and funny)
1 % of Something - 4 (nice but really lengthy til it's get uninteresting)
Summer Scent -4 (dragging)
Prince's first love -4 (my husband liked the lead)
Bali - 4 (hated the ending)
Lovers in Paris- 4 (another ending to hate)
My Girl - 10 (endearing!)
Bad Family - 9 (a different funny drama, very family oriented)
Full House - 9 (shg rocks)
Sad Love Story - 9 (great soundtrack!)
Delightful Girl Choonyang -9 (my husband loved this)
Jewel in the palace - 9 (addicting)
18 vs 29 - 8 (nice storyline)
Super Rookie- 8 (very funny!)
What star are you from - 8 (great acting)
Autumn in My heart - 8 (tearjerker!)
Winter Sonata - 8 (tearjerker!!)
Stairway to Heaven - 8 (tearjerker!!!)
Only You -7 (cute little boy)
Goong - 6 (my husband hated this)
All In - 6 (nice but a little dragging)
Attic Cat - 6 ( my first downloaded drama!)
My Love Patzzi -5 (light and funny)
1 % of Something - 4 (nice but really lengthy til it's get uninteresting)
Summer Scent -4 (dragging)
Prince's first love -4 (my husband liked the lead)
Bali - 4 (hated the ending)
Lovers in Paris- 4 (another ending to hate)
My Girl - 10 (addicting and funny! Crazy about it)
Stairway to Heaven - 10 (great storyline, soundtrack and sob sob...)
Goong - 9 (very interesting, but a bit dragging)
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 9 (as funny as MyGirl, but I like MyGirl more)
Jewel in the palace - 8 (addicting)
Full House - 7
My Love Patzzi -7 (light and funny)
Love Story In Harvard - 6 (light)
Winter Sonata - 5 (Dragging but great OST!)
Autumn in My heart - 5 (Dragging!)
18 vs 29 - Havent Watched, Just bought the dvd
My Girl and "Goong" Reviews, OST DOWNLOAD, Music Videos, NG, photos - http://movie-tv-reviews.blogspot.com/
[img]http://farm1.static.flickr.com/126/3219 ... a6cba1.jpg[/img]
.
Stairway to Heaven - 10 (great storyline, soundtrack and sob sob...)
Goong - 9 (very interesting, but a bit dragging)
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 9 (as funny as MyGirl, but I like MyGirl more)
Jewel in the palace - 8 (addicting)
Full House - 7
My Love Patzzi -7 (light and funny)
Love Story In Harvard - 6 (light)
Winter Sonata - 5 (Dragging but great OST!)
Autumn in My heart - 5 (Dragging!)
18 vs 29 - Havent Watched, Just bought the dvd
My Girl and "Goong" Reviews, OST DOWNLOAD, Music Videos, NG, photos - http://movie-tv-reviews.blogspot.com/
[img]http://farm1.static.flickr.com/126/3219 ... a6cba1.jpg[/img]
.
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Dec 26th, '06, 04:34
MNIKSS - 10 ( still my all time fav...sometimes I have to blame it for spoiling other dramas in same genre for me)
My Girl - 7 (I can't finish it, too predictable...LDH is great though and I can see IJK can act)
Bad Family - 8.5 (it's funny)
Full House - 6 ( draggy and repetitive after ep10..some funny moments but that doesnt make up for its faults in the plot)
Jewel in the palace - 9.5 (seriously good, but I cant rewatch it)
Autumn in My heart - 4 (maybe I watched it too late....cant grasp what's the big deal about it....and incest...never my thing)
Winter Sonata - 6.5 (draggy and slow)
Stairway to Heaven - 5 (too cliche for me that I laughed at how ridiculous the story is)
Goong - 6.5 (I can watch the first couple eps...but after that it slowly get draggy...last couple eps...still havent finished)
What's up Fox - 7 (good up till ep11, super downhill fr there...cjm is awesome though)
Snow Queen - 8.5 @ ep13 (it's a very dedicated piece of melodrama, cliche maybe but never way too over in most that it gets way too hilariously unbelievable...flawless acting by HB and some supporting casts.)
I just commented on dramas I have at least work thro half way...other on the list, I either havent watched it or cant get thro more than 1 eps...so..
just started Fantasy couple, hooked after ep2, seems like I'll give it an 8 at least...
My Girl - 7 (I can't finish it, too predictable...LDH is great though and I can see IJK can act)
Bad Family - 8.5 (it's funny)
Full House - 6 ( draggy and repetitive after ep10..some funny moments but that doesnt make up for its faults in the plot)
Jewel in the palace - 9.5 (seriously good, but I cant rewatch it)
Autumn in My heart - 4 (maybe I watched it too late....cant grasp what's the big deal about it....and incest...never my thing)
Winter Sonata - 6.5 (draggy and slow)
Stairway to Heaven - 5 (too cliche for me that I laughed at how ridiculous the story is)
Goong - 6.5 (I can watch the first couple eps...but after that it slowly get draggy...last couple eps...still havent finished)
What's up Fox - 7 (good up till ep11, super downhill fr there...cjm is awesome though)
Snow Queen - 8.5 @ ep13 (it's a very dedicated piece of melodrama, cliche maybe but never way too over in most that it gets way too hilariously unbelievable...flawless acting by HB and some supporting casts.)
I just commented on dramas I have at least work thro half way...other on the list, I either havent watched it or cant get thro more than 1 eps...so..
just started Fantasy couple, hooked after ep2, seems like I'll give it an 8 at least...
Last edited by wail on Dec 31st, '06, 02:36, edited 1 time in total.
K-dramas vote
i think d best dramas are
full house
lovers in paris
sang doo,lets go to school!
im sorry i love you
sweet spy
full house
lovers in paris
sang doo,lets go to school!
im sorry i love you
sweet spy
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Dec 26th, '06, 04:34
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Apr 6th, '06, 08:27
-
- Posts: 290
- Joined: Apr 14th, '06, 19:00
- Location: USA
-
- Posts: 98
- Joined: Oct 6th, '06, 18:53
- Location: Junki's HomE
- Contact:
my list..
1.FullHouse -10 (rain&shk cute as couple..like d series so much..)
2.My Girl - 9.5 (poor junki.. my heart goes to junki.... hehhe..)
3. Autumn in My Heart - 8 ( )
4. Hardtack Teacher & Sugar Candy -8 (good storyline juz lead actor seem old.. but i like him.. )
5. Jewel in Palace - 8 (nice story but too long to watch twice.. but good drama
6. Only You - 8 (nyum nyum spagheti )
7. Goong - 8 (like d 2nd lead. still not finish watch it even finish dload..)
8. Delightful Girl -9 (i like da series.. great storyline..great actor&actress)
9.1% of Anything - 7 (too long n still not finish watch it.. but good story )
10. Fireworks - *8 (just watch d episode 1 n still dling d rest.. i think da series not so bad)
11. My sister in law is 19 - 8 (i'm stuck at epi 5.. still dling from CB.. )
12. 18 Vs 29 - 9 (great storyline... )
13. Winter Sonata - 9 (like d story even d story seem slow )
14. Lets go to the beach - 7 (not so bad.. )
15. Princess Lulu - 7
16. My love Patzi - 9 (cant remember d storyline so much but great series)
17. My Name is Kim Samsoon -9 (i bought d series..i wonder y.. hehe... )
18. All about eve.. 8 (long time ago i watch it.. cant remember d storyline.. )
cant remember anything else..
1.FullHouse -10 (rain&shk cute as couple..like d series so much..)
2.My Girl - 9.5 (poor junki.. my heart goes to junki.... hehhe..)
3. Autumn in My Heart - 8 ( )
4. Hardtack Teacher & Sugar Candy -8 (good storyline juz lead actor seem old.. but i like him.. )
5. Jewel in Palace - 8 (nice story but too long to watch twice.. but good drama
6. Only You - 8 (nyum nyum spagheti )
7. Goong - 8 (like d 2nd lead. still not finish watch it even finish dload..)
8. Delightful Girl -9 (i like da series.. great storyline..great actor&actress)
9.1% of Anything - 7 (too long n still not finish watch it.. but good story )
10. Fireworks - *8 (just watch d episode 1 n still dling d rest.. i think da series not so bad)
11. My sister in law is 19 - 8 (i'm stuck at epi 5.. still dling from CB.. )
12. 18 Vs 29 - 9 (great storyline... )
13. Winter Sonata - 9 (like d story even d story seem slow )
14. Lets go to the beach - 7 (not so bad.. )
15. Princess Lulu - 7
16. My love Patzi - 9 (cant remember d storyline so much but great series)
17. My Name is Kim Samsoon -9 (i bought d series..i wonder y.. hehe... )
18. All about eve.. 8 (long time ago i watch it.. cant remember d storyline.. )
cant remember anything else..
ok, this is what i think
1. My Girl-10
2.Full HOuse-10
3. Heaven's Tree-10
4. Sad love story-9
5. Which star are you from-9
6. Snow Queen-9
7.Hello God-9
8. Let's go to the beach-9
9. Green rose-8
10. Goong-3
1. My Girl-10
2.Full HOuse-10
3. Heaven's Tree-10
4. Sad love story-9
5. Which star are you from-9
6. Snow Queen-9
7.Hello God-9
8. Let's go to the beach-9
9. Green rose-8
10. Goong-3
Last edited by badgirl on Jan 17th, '07, 02:19, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Feb 7th, '07, 06:08
- Location: philippines
yah.. ISWAK is a taiwanovela...kobe23 wrote:^ I'm fairly certain ISWAK is a Taiwanese drama
for me:
Goong-10(current showing here in philippines)
Full House-10(finish airing in philippines)
Wonderfull Life-10(finish airing in philippines)
Autumn Tale-10(finish airing in philippines)
My Girl-10(finish airing in philippines)
Nine-tailed Fox-8(finish airing in philippines)
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Aug 29th, '06, 06:57
- Location: Los Angeles
- Contact:
OK time for some updates:dokbupgi wrote:Adding on to my earlier list:dokbupgi wrote:Here u go:
Resurrection 9.5
(very much want to give it a 10 so as not to drag down the rating. but i'd definitely enjoy it better if not because of the poor acting of the female lead)
My Girl 9
(funny, cute, minimal boring moments except last part a bit draggy)
I'm Sorry I love you 8.5
(i don't normally like sobby/sad story but this one is beautiful, only the mother's acting a bit too overdone)
Sang Do 8.5 <- oh not to mistaken as "Lets go to school". this is period drama abt a business man.
(interesting to see how the guy solve problems with his wits. really wish the romance would work out in the end even it's not the main story line. but well, life's not perfect...)
My Lovely Kim Sam Soon 8.5
Lovers in Paris 8.5
Sweet 18 8.5
Full House 8
Jewel in the Palace 8
Winter Sonata 8
My Love Patzzi 7.5
Hotelier 7.5
All about Eve 7.5
The Successful story of a bright girl 7.5
Tomato 7
All In 7
Goong 7 (points are more for beautiful costume and setup. otherwise drama so so, acting no good, especially the 2 guys. cutest one is the granny.)
Beautiful Days 6.5
Mr. Duke 6.5
Floral Wedding 6.5 (Sorry can't remember the english title, it's a comedy and female lead is Chae Rim)
Love Story in Harvard 6
Stuff which i lost interest and stopped after watching 1-2 episodes:
Autumn Tale
Summer Scent
Sad Sonata
Oh Pil Seung Boon Soon Young
+ some others which i cant remember what they're about or not even the title....
Damo 8.5
(so heavy. sad and beautiful story. beautiful scenary and unusual cinematography)
Bad Family 8.5
(such an enjoyable and feel good drama. touching at times too.)
What Happened in Bali 7.5
(even it only revolves round and round the love square but strangely keeps my interest on. the 2 guys portrait their characters well)
Smile Again 7
(so so story line. only gets better when towards the end. but + points to acting and swiss scenery)
Which Star Are You From 6.5
(started good but slowly drag on with nothing new. beats me why so many people love it. maybe they just love bok shil character?)
Attic Cat 6
(so sad that even i like kim rae won, i didn't really enjoy these 2 shows...)
Lovers In Prague 7.5
Not bad. Not many stories about a girl so openly woo a guy, furthermore she's the president's daughter.
Sassy Girl Choon Hyang 7.0
Adopted from famous korean novel. I dont find it that funny even it's supposed to be comedy. But the story is not bad. The girl is pretty.
Super Rookie 8.5
Fun drama. Doesnt not concentrate all around romance. Rather about the success of an average guy partly by fluke but large also his cleverness and how he put his heart in what he's doing. Good acting of Eric.
Dr. Gang 8.0
Nice story. I like it when the girl always believes in the guy and sticks by him no matter what happens. Just dont really like the guy (or how he portrait the character).
Fantasy Couple 8.5
Many cute characters in this one. No wicked evil people. Happy feel good drama. The guy didn't act so well as #2 in super rookie but I find him much better here.
What's Up Fox 8.0
Another nice comedy. Didnt like the middle aged fashion tycoon in the beginning but ended up enjoy watching the couple of 42 year old man with 25 year old gal. The main couple of 33 year old woman with 24 year old guy is cute too. Something unusual that the leading lady wrote erotic stories.
Sweet Spy 7.5
The spy stuff has many holes but I like the love story here.
Ok that's about it. Have been watching many jdrama lately not so many of kdrama.[/b]
Last edited by dokbupgi on May 31st, '07, 10:03, edited 1 time in total.
my korean series ranking
I have watch the ff Korean series and this are my rate:
1% of Something-10
Doctor Hur Gung-10
Sweet 18-10
My girl-10
Rosy Life-10
Terms of Endearment-10
Save the last dance-10
Jewel in the palace-9
Hotelier-9
Lovers in Paris-9
I want to marry-9
Hongkong Express-9
Four sisters-9
Hyena-9
Cloud staircase-9
Love is all around-8
Green rose-8
Bad family-8
Into the sun-8
Invincible Chute-8
Sweet spy-8
Recipe of love-8
Glass flower or stained glass-8
Taste sweet bun-8
Loving You-8
101st Proposal-7
18 vs 29-7
Oh! Fell Young-7
Wonderful life-7
Exhibition of fireworks-7
Rude women-7
Young Jae golden days-7
Super rookie-7
Jigsaw puzzle-6
Really,really like you-6
Couple in trouble-6
Mr. Goodbye-6
Ice Girl-5
Successful bright girl story-4
Dr. Gang-3
1% of Something-10
Doctor Hur Gung-10
Sweet 18-10
My girl-10
Rosy Life-10
Terms of Endearment-10
Save the last dance-10
Jewel in the palace-9
Hotelier-9
Lovers in Paris-9
I want to marry-9
Hongkong Express-9
Four sisters-9
Hyena-9
Cloud staircase-9
Love is all around-8
Green rose-8
Bad family-8
Into the sun-8
Invincible Chute-8
Sweet spy-8
Recipe of love-8
Glass flower or stained glass-8
Taste sweet bun-8
Loving You-8
101st Proposal-7
18 vs 29-7
Oh! Fell Young-7
Wonderful life-7
Exhibition of fireworks-7
Rude women-7
Young Jae golden days-7
Super rookie-7
Jigsaw puzzle-6
Really,really like you-6
Couple in trouble-6
Mr. Goodbye-6
Ice Girl-5
Successful bright girl story-4
Dr. Gang-3
In order of favorite
1. Ruler of Your Own World
2. Sand Glass
3. Fantasy Couple
4. All In
5. King and Queen
6. Love to Kill
7. Model
8. Full House
9. My Girl
10. Summer Scent
honorable mentions include: Green Rose, Resurrection, Super Rookie, Great Inheritance
ps: sorry but Winter Sonata is so overrated
1. Ruler of Your Own World
2. Sand Glass
3. Fantasy Couple
4. All In
5. King and Queen
6. Love to Kill
7. Model
8. Full House
9. My Girl
10. Summer Scent
honorable mentions include: Green Rose, Resurrection, Super Rookie, Great Inheritance
ps: sorry but Winter Sonata is so overrated
Ummmm... You're supposed to assign points to your choices. Read the very first post in this topic for details.beertax wrote:In order of favorite
http://www.d-addicts.com/forum/viewtopic_28934_0.htm
--- groink
To be honest I'm not sure why this thread exists when there's already a Top 30 List on another thread. The other one is clearer, has a better voting system, and is updated regularly.
I prefer this style of voting. If 4 people here think that a drama is a 10 out of 10 and nobody thinks it's any lower, then it will end up at the top of the list, even if only 4 people have seen it. On the Top 30 list, a drama that only had 4 people rank it as best, would be near the bottom. So you end up with a list that shows most popular dramas, and not the highest rated.kobe23 wrote:To be honest I'm not sure why this thread exists when there's already a Top 30 List on another thread. The other one is clearer, has a better voting system, and is updated regularly.
Well this is how I wasted my time today. This is an upto date ranking of all (or at least most) of the kdramas that were voted for here. I included everything I could find a name for even if there was only 1 vote. There are probably lots of mistakes and duplicate dramas under different names.
I did not include any of the votes from the 2006 kdrama thread. Keeping track of 2 threads for one list is too much for me.
This includes all votes up to and including those on page 12. If there are problems with this or anyone wants me to remove it that is fine, just let me know.
1 - 10.00 Alone in Love - 10.0
2 - 10.00 Legendary Doctor Hur Jun - 10.0
3 - 10.00 Queen of the Game - 10.0
4 - 10.00 Rosy Life - 10.0
5 - 10.00 Sweet Proposal - 10.0
6 - 10.00 The Sandglass - 10.0
7 - 10.00 Vineyard Man - 10.0
8 - 9.83 Resurrection - 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 10.0 9.5 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
9 - 9.50 Hello, Mr. God! - 9.0 10.0
10 - 9.30 The Snow Queen - 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.5 9.0
11 - 9.28 My Girl - 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 10.0 8.5 9.5 7.0 9.5 10.0 100 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.5 10.0 8.5 9.5 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.5 10.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 8.5 10.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 9.5 10.0 9.5 9.0 8.5 9.5 9.5 10.0 8.1 9.5 10.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 10.0 7.5 10.0 10.0 9.5 9.0 10.0 9.5 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
12 - 9.00 cloud stairway - 9.0
13 - 9.00 Hello My Teacher/ Biscuit Teacher and Star Candy - 8.0 9.0 10.0
14 - 9.00 Hyena - 9.0
15 - 9.00 Ruler of Your Own World - 9.0 9.0
16 - 8.97 Jewel in the Palace - 9.0 8.0 9.5 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.5 6.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 8.5 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.9 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.5 8.5 10.0 7.5 9.0 9.0 10.0 8.0
17 - 8.89 I'm Sorry I love you - 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 8.5 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.5 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 10.0 6.5 6.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 9.0 6.0 10.0 9.5 7.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 7.0 8.0
18 - 8.86 Bad Family - 8.0 10.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.0 10.0
19 - 8.81 Full House - 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 9.5 6.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 10.0 9.9 9.5 10.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 7.5 8.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 9.5 9.5 10.0 9.5 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.5 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 7.5 8.5 10.0 6.0 8.5 9.5 10.0 10.0 8.5 10.0 9.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 7.5 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.5 7.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0
20 - 8.78 Beautiful Days - 9.5 8.0 6.5 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 7.0
21 - 8.75 Conditions of Love/ Terms of Endearment - 10.0 8.0 10.0 7.0
22 - 8.75 Hong Kong Express - 9.0 8.5
23 - 8.71 Damo - 8.5 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.5 7.0 9.0
24 - 8.67 Emperor of the Sea - 8.0 9.5 8.5
25 - 8.56 My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 6.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 8.5 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.9 8.0 8.5 7.0 5.0 9.5 9.5 10.0 8.0 10.0 7.5 10.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 7.0 9.5 9.5 9.0 9.5 6.5 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 8.5 8.5 9.5 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0
26 - 8.50 Friends - 8.0 9.0
27 - 8.50 Goodbye Solo - 8.5
28 - 8.50 Land of Wine - 8.5
29 - 8.48 Goong - 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 8.5 10.0 10.0 6.5 6.5 9.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 7.5 8.5 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.9 8.5 6.5 8.0 9.0 9.5 10.0 7.5 10.0 2.0 7.5 8.5 7.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 8.5 9.5 2.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 9.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 6.5 9.0 8.5 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 9.5 5.0 8.5 8.0 9.5 7.5 8.0 9.5 9.5 7.0 8.5 10.0
30 - 8.47 Delightful Girl Choon Hyang - 7.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.5 10.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.0 9.5 6.0 8.5 9.5 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.6 8.0 9.5 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 8.5 10.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.5 9.5 9.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.5 7.0 9.0
31 - 8.31 Green Rose - 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 6.5 9.0 8.0
32 - 8.25 Four Sisters - 9.0 7.5
33 - 8.25 Save the Last Dance for Me - 10.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 9.5 9.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0
34 - 8.25 Wun's Family - 8.5 8.0
35 - 8.20 Wonderful Life - 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.5 8.5 8.5 10.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 7.5 10.0 7.0 8.5 8.5 10.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 9.0 6.0 9.0 7.5 8.3 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.5 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0
36 - 8.15 Nine Tailed Fox - 10.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 9.5 9.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 9.5 7.0 9.5 8.0
37 - 8.08 All about Eve - 8.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 7.5 10.0 9.0 6.5 9.5 5.0 9.5 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.5 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.5 10.0
38 - 8.07 What Star Are You From - 9.0 10.0 8.0 6.5 5.0 10.0 8.0
39 - 8.00 Be Strong Geum Soon - 8.0
40 - 8.00 Great Inheritance - 8.0
41 - 8.00 Into the Sun - 8.0
42 - 8.00 Invincible Parachute Agent - 8.0
43 - 8.00 Ireland - 7.0 7.0 10
44 - 8.00 Let's go to the Beach - 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5
45 - 8.00 Love Hymn - 8.0
46 - 8.00 Love is all Around - 8.0
47 - 8.00 One Fine Day - 8.0
48 - 8.00 Only You - 8.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.5 8.5 8.0
49 - 8.00 Rival - 8.0
50 - 7.89 18 turning 29 - 7.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.5 6.0 9.5
51 - 7.83 Mr. Duke - 6.5 9.0 8.0
52 - 7.77 Attic Cat - 6.0 8.5 9.0 10.0 6.0 5.5 7.0 9.0 9.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 10.0
53 - 7.76 Let's Go to School Sang Doo! - 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 8.5 6.0 10.0 5.0 7.5 10.0 10.0 5.0 8.5 9.5 6.5 10.0 8.0 8.5 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.5 6.0 10.0 9.0 9.0
54 - 7.76 Autumn in My heart/Autumn Tale - 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 9.5 6.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 9.5 6.5 8.0 6.5 10.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 9.5 8.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 8.5 5.0 9.0 10.0 6.5 8.0 4.0 7.5 9.0 6.0 8.5 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 6.5 8.5 10.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 5.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5
55 - 7.71 Super Rookie - 7.0 8.5 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 9.5 7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.0
56 - 7.68 Hotelier - 9.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 6.5 8.5 9.0 7.5 6.0
57 - 7.59 Sweet 18 - 10.0 9.5 7.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 9.5 10.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 9.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 6.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 5.0 9.0 7.0 8.0
58 - 7.58 Winter Sonata - 10.0 9.0 7.0 6.5 5.0 8.0 9.5 7.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 9.0 5.5 8.0 7.5 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.5 6.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 10.0 8.0 9.5 9.0 7.0 6.5 8.5 6.0 6.5 8.0 8.0
59 - 7.57 Sad Love Story - 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 6.0
60 - 7.57 Loving You - 8.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0
61 - 7.50 Miss Kim makes 1 million - 9.0 6.0
62 - 7.50 Shoot for the Stars - 6.0 9.0 7.0 8.0
63 - 7.50 What's Up Fox? - 8.0 7.0
64 - 7.45 Fashion 70s - 6.0 8.7 8.0 9.0 5.0 8.0
65 - 7.44 Stairway to Heaven - 4.0 5.0 8.5 10.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 9.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 7.5 9.5 7.0 9.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 5.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.5 9.0 8.5 5.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 5.0
66 - 7.43 My Love Patzzi - 9.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 6.5 10.0 2.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 8.5 8.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 6.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 8.0
67 - 7.42 dating now - 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 8.0
68 - 7.37 Oh Pil Seung - 7.0 9.0 8.8 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.0
69 - 7.35 Romance - 10.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 8.5 5.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 9.5 7.5 5.0
70 - 7.34 1% of something/anything - 10.0 6.0 7.0 8.5 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 9.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 8.0 9.0 7.0
71 - 7.34 All In - 6.0 7.5 7.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 9.5 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.5 8.0 10.0 4.0 6.0
72 - 7.29 Spring Waltz - 4.5 10.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 5.0 7.0
73 - 7.28 Sweet Spy - 8.0 7.5 2.0 9.0 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 10.0
74 - 7.25 Piano 6.0 8.5
75 - 7.20 What Happened In Bali - 4.0 9.0 9.0 7.5 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 5.0 4.0 9.5 7.0 9.0 6.0 9.5 7.0 9.5 3.0 9.5 3.0
76 - 7.17 Lovers in Prague - 7.5 7.0 7.0
77 - 7.17 Spring Days - 8.0 6.0 7.5
78 - 7.15 A love to kill - 5.0 5.0 10.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.1 7.5 9.0 7.0 9.5 7.0 7.0 8.5 6.0 8.5 8.0
79 - 7.14 The Successful story of a bright girl - 4.0 7.5 5.0 5.0 7.5 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.5 5.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 6.5 8.0 6.0
80 - 7.11 Love Letter - 8.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0
81 - 7.04 Lover in Paris - 9.0 8.0 4.0 8.5 8.5 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.5 2.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 8.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 9.2 7.0 8.5 6.0 5.0 8.0 8.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 8.5 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0
82 - 7.04 My Sister in law is 19 - 8.5 5.0 7.0 5.5 9.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 7.5 9.0 6.0 7.0 8.0
83 - 7.00 Autumn Shower - 7.0
84 - 7.00 Come to my Place - 7.0
85 - 7.00 Fireworks - 7.0
86 - 7.00 Glass Shoes - 9.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5
87 - 7.00 Hanoi Bride - 8.0 6.0
88 - 7.00 Honesty/Truth - 6.0 8.0 7.0
89 - 7.00 Life in Pink - 7.0
90 - 7.00 Loveholic - 7.0
91 - 7.00 Rude Woman - 7.0
92 - 7.00 Single Again - 7.0
93 - 7.00 Smile Again- 7.0
94 - 7.00 Sunshine upon me - 7.0
95 - 7.00 The Invitation - 7.0
96 - 7.00 Tomato - 7.0 7.0
97 - 7.00 Upon the Green Fields - 7.0
98 - 7.00 Young Jae Goldn Days - 7.0
99 - 6.96 Heaven's Tree - 10.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 3.5 10.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 10.0
100 - 6.93 Love Story in Harvard 8.0 9.0 6.0 9.5 3.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 9.5 6.0 8.0 8.5 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 5.0 7.5 3.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 9.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 4.0
101 - 6.88 Fantasy Couple - 6.0 8.5 7.0 6.0
102 - 6.86 Phoenix/FireBird - 6.5 10.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 7.5 4.0 8.0
103 - 6.67 Model - 7.0 5.0 8.0
104 - 6.63 Guardian Angel - 6.0 8.5 6.0 6.0
105 - 6.31 Summer Scent - 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 6.5 6.0 2.0 9.0 7.5 10.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 7.5 7.0
106 - 6.25 Princess Lulu - 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.0
107 - 6.25 To Marry a Millionaire - 9.0 3.0 6.0 7.0
108 - 6.23 Snow White\Taste Sweet Love - 8.5 6.0 9.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 5.0
109 - 6.13 Wedding - 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 7.5
110 - 6.00 Beautiful , my lady (lee byone hun) - 6.0
111 - 6.00 Country Princess - 5.0 7
112 - 6.00 I Really, Really like you - 6.0
113 - 6.00 Lawyers - 6.0
114 - 6.00 Love needs miracle - 6.0
115 - 6.00 Mr Goodbye - 6.0
116 - 5.50 Dr. Gang - 3.0 8.0
117 - 5.40 Prince's First Love - 4.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0
118 - 5.25 Stained Glass - 6.0 2.0 6.0 7.0
119 - 5.00 Ice Girl - 5.0
120 - 5.00 Secret Lovers - 5.0
121 - 5.00 Tears of Diamond - 5.0
122 - 5.00 That Summer Typhoon - 5.0
123 - 5.00 Three Leaf Clover - 5.0
124 - 1.00 Loving for a Thousand Years - 1.0
I did not include any of the votes from the 2006 kdrama thread. Keeping track of 2 threads for one list is too much for me.
This includes all votes up to and including those on page 12. If there are problems with this or anyone wants me to remove it that is fine, just let me know.
1 - 10.00 Alone in Love - 10.0
2 - 10.00 Legendary Doctor Hur Jun - 10.0
3 - 10.00 Queen of the Game - 10.0
4 - 10.00 Rosy Life - 10.0
5 - 10.00 Sweet Proposal - 10.0
6 - 10.00 The Sandglass - 10.0
7 - 10.00 Vineyard Man - 10.0
8 - 9.83 Resurrection - 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 10.0 9.5 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
9 - 9.50 Hello, Mr. God! - 9.0 10.0
10 - 9.30 The Snow Queen - 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.5 9.0
11 - 9.28 My Girl - 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 10.0 8.5 9.5 7.0 9.5 10.0 100 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.5 10.0 8.5 9.5 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.5 10.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 8.5 10.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 9.5 10.0 9.5 9.0 8.5 9.5 9.5 10.0 8.1 9.5 10.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 10.0 7.5 10.0 10.0 9.5 9.0 10.0 9.5 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
12 - 9.00 cloud stairway - 9.0
13 - 9.00 Hello My Teacher/ Biscuit Teacher and Star Candy - 8.0 9.0 10.0
14 - 9.00 Hyena - 9.0
15 - 9.00 Ruler of Your Own World - 9.0 9.0
16 - 8.97 Jewel in the Palace - 9.0 8.0 9.5 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.5 6.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 8.5 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.9 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.5 8.5 10.0 7.5 9.0 9.0 10.0 8.0
17 - 8.89 I'm Sorry I love you - 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 8.5 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.5 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 10.0 6.5 6.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 9.0 6.0 10.0 9.5 7.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 7.0 8.0
18 - 8.86 Bad Family - 8.0 10.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.0 10.0
19 - 8.81 Full House - 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 9.5 6.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 10.0 9.9 9.5 10.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 7.5 8.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 9.5 9.5 10.0 9.5 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.5 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 7.5 8.5 10.0 6.0 8.5 9.5 10.0 10.0 8.5 10.0 9.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 7.5 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.5 7.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0
20 - 8.78 Beautiful Days - 9.5 8.0 6.5 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 7.0
21 - 8.75 Conditions of Love/ Terms of Endearment - 10.0 8.0 10.0 7.0
22 - 8.75 Hong Kong Express - 9.0 8.5
23 - 8.71 Damo - 8.5 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.5 7.0 9.0
24 - 8.67 Emperor of the Sea - 8.0 9.5 8.5
25 - 8.56 My Name is Kim Sam Soon - 6.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 8.5 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.9 8.0 8.5 7.0 5.0 9.5 9.5 10.0 8.0 10.0 7.5 10.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 7.0 9.5 9.5 9.0 9.5 6.5 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 8.5 8.5 9.5 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0
26 - 8.50 Friends - 8.0 9.0
27 - 8.50 Goodbye Solo - 8.5
28 - 8.50 Land of Wine - 8.5
29 - 8.48 Goong - 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 8.5 10.0 10.0 6.5 6.5 9.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 7.5 8.5 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.9 8.5 6.5 8.0 9.0 9.5 10.0 7.5 10.0 2.0 7.5 8.5 7.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 8.5 9.5 2.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 9.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 6.5 9.0 8.5 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 9.5 5.0 8.5 8.0 9.5 7.5 8.0 9.5 9.5 7.0 8.5 10.0
30 - 8.47 Delightful Girl Choon Hyang - 7.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.5 10.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.0 9.5 6.0 8.5 9.5 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.6 8.0 9.5 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 8.5 10.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.5 9.5 9.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.5 7.0 9.0
31 - 8.31 Green Rose - 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 6.5 9.0 8.0
32 - 8.25 Four Sisters - 9.0 7.5
33 - 8.25 Save the Last Dance for Me - 10.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 9.5 9.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0
34 - 8.25 Wun's Family - 8.5 8.0
35 - 8.20 Wonderful Life - 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.5 8.5 8.5 10.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 7.5 10.0 7.0 8.5 8.5 10.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 9.0 6.0 9.0 7.5 8.3 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.5 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0
36 - 8.15 Nine Tailed Fox - 10.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 9.5 9.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 9.5 7.0 9.5 8.0
37 - 8.08 All about Eve - 8.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 7.5 10.0 9.0 6.5 9.5 5.0 9.5 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.5 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.5 10.0
38 - 8.07 What Star Are You From - 9.0 10.0 8.0 6.5 5.0 10.0 8.0
39 - 8.00 Be Strong Geum Soon - 8.0
40 - 8.00 Great Inheritance - 8.0
41 - 8.00 Into the Sun - 8.0
42 - 8.00 Invincible Parachute Agent - 8.0
43 - 8.00 Ireland - 7.0 7.0 10
44 - 8.00 Let's go to the Beach - 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5
45 - 8.00 Love Hymn - 8.0
46 - 8.00 Love is all Around - 8.0
47 - 8.00 One Fine Day - 8.0
48 - 8.00 Only You - 8.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.5 8.5 8.0
49 - 8.00 Rival - 8.0
50 - 7.89 18 turning 29 - 7.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.5 6.0 9.5
51 - 7.83 Mr. Duke - 6.5 9.0 8.0
52 - 7.77 Attic Cat - 6.0 8.5 9.0 10.0 6.0 5.5 7.0 9.0 9.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 10.0
53 - 7.76 Let's Go to School Sang Doo! - 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 8.5 6.0 10.0 5.0 7.5 10.0 10.0 5.0 8.5 9.5 6.5 10.0 8.0 8.5 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.5 6.0 10.0 9.0 9.0
54 - 7.76 Autumn in My heart/Autumn Tale - 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 9.5 6.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 9.5 6.5 8.0 6.5 10.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 9.5 8.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 8.5 5.0 9.0 10.0 6.5 8.0 4.0 7.5 9.0 6.0 8.5 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 6.5 8.5 10.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 5.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5
55 - 7.71 Super Rookie - 7.0 8.5 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 9.5 7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.0
56 - 7.68 Hotelier - 9.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 6.5 8.5 9.0 7.5 6.0
57 - 7.59 Sweet 18 - 10.0 9.5 7.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 9.5 10.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 9.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 6.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 5.0 9.0 7.0 8.0
58 - 7.58 Winter Sonata - 10.0 9.0 7.0 6.5 5.0 8.0 9.5 7.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 9.0 5.5 8.0 7.5 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.5 6.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 10.0 8.0 9.5 9.0 7.0 6.5 8.5 6.0 6.5 8.0 8.0
59 - 7.57 Sad Love Story - 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 6.0
60 - 7.57 Loving You - 8.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0
61 - 7.50 Miss Kim makes 1 million - 9.0 6.0
62 - 7.50 Shoot for the Stars - 6.0 9.0 7.0 8.0
63 - 7.50 What's Up Fox? - 8.0 7.0
64 - 7.45 Fashion 70s - 6.0 8.7 8.0 9.0 5.0 8.0
65 - 7.44 Stairway to Heaven - 4.0 5.0 8.5 10.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 9.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 7.5 9.5 7.0 9.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 5.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.5 9.0 8.5 5.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 5.0
66 - 7.43 My Love Patzzi - 9.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 6.5 10.0 2.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 8.5 8.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 6.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 8.0
67 - 7.42 dating now - 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 8.0
68 - 7.37 Oh Pil Seung - 7.0 9.0 8.8 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.0
69 - 7.35 Romance - 10.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 8.5 5.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 9.5 7.5 5.0
70 - 7.34 1% of something/anything - 10.0 6.0 7.0 8.5 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 9.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 8.0 9.0 7.0
71 - 7.34 All In - 6.0 7.5 7.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 9.5 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.5 8.0 10.0 4.0 6.0
72 - 7.29 Spring Waltz - 4.5 10.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 5.0 7.0
73 - 7.28 Sweet Spy - 8.0 7.5 2.0 9.0 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 10.0
74 - 7.25 Piano 6.0 8.5
75 - 7.20 What Happened In Bali - 4.0 9.0 9.0 7.5 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 5.0 4.0 9.5 7.0 9.0 6.0 9.5 7.0 9.5 3.0 9.5 3.0
76 - 7.17 Lovers in Prague - 7.5 7.0 7.0
77 - 7.17 Spring Days - 8.0 6.0 7.5
78 - 7.15 A love to kill - 5.0 5.0 10.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.1 7.5 9.0 7.0 9.5 7.0 7.0 8.5 6.0 8.5 8.0
79 - 7.14 The Successful story of a bright girl - 4.0 7.5 5.0 5.0 7.5 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.5 5.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 6.5 8.0 6.0
80 - 7.11 Love Letter - 8.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0
81 - 7.04 Lover in Paris - 9.0 8.0 4.0 8.5 8.5 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.5 2.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 8.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 9.2 7.0 8.5 6.0 5.0 8.0 8.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 8.5 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0
82 - 7.04 My Sister in law is 19 - 8.5 5.0 7.0 5.5 9.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 7.5 9.0 6.0 7.0 8.0
83 - 7.00 Autumn Shower - 7.0
84 - 7.00 Come to my Place - 7.0
85 - 7.00 Fireworks - 7.0
86 - 7.00 Glass Shoes - 9.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5
87 - 7.00 Hanoi Bride - 8.0 6.0
88 - 7.00 Honesty/Truth - 6.0 8.0 7.0
89 - 7.00 Life in Pink - 7.0
90 - 7.00 Loveholic - 7.0
91 - 7.00 Rude Woman - 7.0
92 - 7.00 Single Again - 7.0
93 - 7.00 Smile Again- 7.0
94 - 7.00 Sunshine upon me - 7.0
95 - 7.00 The Invitation - 7.0
96 - 7.00 Tomato - 7.0 7.0
97 - 7.00 Upon the Green Fields - 7.0
98 - 7.00 Young Jae Goldn Days - 7.0
99 - 6.96 Heaven's Tree - 10.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 3.5 10.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 10.0
100 - 6.93 Love Story in Harvard 8.0 9.0 6.0 9.5 3.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 9.5 6.0 8.0 8.5 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 5.0 7.5 3.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 9.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 4.0
101 - 6.88 Fantasy Couple - 6.0 8.5 7.0 6.0
102 - 6.86 Phoenix/FireBird - 6.5 10.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 7.5 4.0 8.0
103 - 6.67 Model - 7.0 5.0 8.0
104 - 6.63 Guardian Angel - 6.0 8.5 6.0 6.0
105 - 6.31 Summer Scent - 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 6.5 6.0 2.0 9.0 7.5 10.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 7.5 7.0
106 - 6.25 Princess Lulu - 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.0
107 - 6.25 To Marry a Millionaire - 9.0 3.0 6.0 7.0
108 - 6.23 Snow White\Taste Sweet Love - 8.5 6.0 9.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 5.0
109 - 6.13 Wedding - 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 7.5
110 - 6.00 Beautiful , my lady (lee byone hun) - 6.0
111 - 6.00 Country Princess - 5.0 7
112 - 6.00 I Really, Really like you - 6.0
113 - 6.00 Lawyers - 6.0
114 - 6.00 Love needs miracle - 6.0
115 - 6.00 Mr Goodbye - 6.0
116 - 5.50 Dr. Gang - 3.0 8.0
117 - 5.40 Prince's First Love - 4.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0
118 - 5.25 Stained Glass - 6.0 2.0 6.0 7.0
119 - 5.00 Ice Girl - 5.0
120 - 5.00 Secret Lovers - 5.0
121 - 5.00 Tears of Diamond - 5.0
122 - 5.00 That Summer Typhoon - 5.0
123 - 5.00 Three Leaf Clover - 5.0
124 - 1.00 Loving for a Thousand Years - 1.0
They both have their pros and cons, but the major flaw with this system is the minimum vote requirement is only at 3. It's hard to tell whether a drama is good or not based on only 3 votes I suggest have a mimumum requirement of say 20 votes at least.
As for the other system, yeah I agree it's mainly about most popular and it looks like Full House will stay #1 for quite some time, but perhaps reset the votes each year? Hmm...I guess then the current crop will be highest ranked. I'll just have to accept there isn't a good ranking system to determine what's a good drama.
As for the other system, yeah I agree it's mainly about most popular and it looks like Full House will stay #1 for quite some time, but perhaps reset the votes each year? Hmm...I guess then the current crop will be highest ranked. I'll just have to accept there isn't a good ranking system to determine what's a good drama.
Full house-10
My girl-10
Dal Ja;s Spring-10
I'm sorry I love you-10
What happened in bali-10
Let's go to the beach-10
Gumiho/Forbidden Love aka. The nine tailed fox-10
Spring Waltz-9
Let's Go to School Sang Doo!-9
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang-8.5
Fireworks-8
One fine day-8.0
My Sister in law is 19- 8
Bad Family-7.5
My name is Kim Sam soon-7.5
Save the last dance for me-7
wedding-5
That Summer Typhoon-4
Goong-1
My girl-10
Dal Ja;s Spring-10
I'm sorry I love you-10
What happened in bali-10
Let's go to the beach-10
Gumiho/Forbidden Love aka. The nine tailed fox-10
Spring Waltz-9
Let's Go to School Sang Doo!-9
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang-8.5
Fireworks-8
One fine day-8.0
My Sister in law is 19- 8
Bad Family-7.5
My name is Kim Sam soon-7.5
Save the last dance for me-7
wedding-5
That Summer Typhoon-4
Goong-1
Last edited by guccijana on Jun 26th, '07, 19:55, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Nov 28th, '06, 23:22
10: Goong, Full House
9.5: My Girl, My Name is Kim Sam Soon, Fantasy Couple, Winter Sonata, Lovers in Paris
9: Jewel in the Palace, Emperor of the Sea, Jumong, Only you
8: 1% of anything, Attic Cat, Princess Lulu, Sweet 18, Ms. Kim's Million Dollar Quest
7.5: My Sassy Girl Chun-Yang, All about Eve, Summer Scent, Autumn in My Heart, Spring Waltz, Fireworks, Snow Queen
7: Nine Tailed Fox, Hotelier, Wonderful Life, Wedding, My Sister in law is 19, Love Letter
6.5: 18 vs. 29, Romance, What Happened In Bali, Love Story in Harvard, Prince's First Love, Sad Love Song/Sonata, Mr. Duke
6: Let's Go to School Sang Doo!, A love to Kill
9.5: My Girl, My Name is Kim Sam Soon, Fantasy Couple, Winter Sonata, Lovers in Paris
9: Jewel in the Palace, Emperor of the Sea, Jumong, Only you
8: 1% of anything, Attic Cat, Princess Lulu, Sweet 18, Ms. Kim's Million Dollar Quest
7.5: My Sassy Girl Chun-Yang, All about Eve, Summer Scent, Autumn in My Heart, Spring Waltz, Fireworks, Snow Queen
7: Nine Tailed Fox, Hotelier, Wonderful Life, Wedding, My Sister in law is 19, Love Letter
6.5: 18 vs. 29, Romance, What Happened In Bali, Love Story in Harvard, Prince's First Love, Sad Love Song/Sonata, Mr. Duke
6: Let's Go to School Sang Doo!, A love to Kill
-
- Posts: 6
- Joined: Oct 17th, '06, 00:45
10.0 - Sorry I Love You, Jumong, Full House, The Rosy Life, Emperor of The Sea
9.0 - Oh Pil Seung, Jewel in The Palace, Sassy Girl Chun Hyang, Sang Doo Go To School
8.0 - Love Story in Harvard, Nine Tailed Fox, Hotelier, My Name Is Kim Sam Soon, Attic Cat
7.0 - Memories of Bali, Winter Sonata, Autumn in My Heart, All In
6.0 - What Planet Are You From, All About Eve
5.0 - Summer Scent, Spring Waltz
4.0 - Goong, Lovers in Paris
3.0 - My Girl
9.0 - Oh Pil Seung, Jewel in The Palace, Sassy Girl Chun Hyang, Sang Doo Go To School
8.0 - Love Story in Harvard, Nine Tailed Fox, Hotelier, My Name Is Kim Sam Soon, Attic Cat
7.0 - Memories of Bali, Winter Sonata, Autumn in My Heart, All In
6.0 - What Planet Are You From, All About Eve
5.0 - Summer Scent, Spring Waltz
4.0 - Goong, Lovers in Paris
3.0 - My Girl
-
- Posts: 501
- Joined: Oct 7th, '06, 20:25
- Location: Germany
-
- Posts: 92
- Joined: Aug 8th, '05, 00:04
Resurrection - [10]
Jewel in the Palace - [9.5]
Ruler of Your Own World - [9]
The Sandglass - [9]
All about Eve - [9]
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - [9]
Sweet 18 - [8.5]
Winter Sonata - [7]
Stairway to Heaven - [7]
Emperor of the Sea - [7]
Second Proposal - [7]
Attic Cat - [6]
Summer Scent - [5]
Stained Glass - [5]
Autumn in My heart/Autumn Tale - [5]
Thousand Years of Love - [5]
Damo - [5]
Jewel in the Palace - [9.5]
Ruler of Your Own World - [9]
The Sandglass - [9]
All about Eve - [9]
My Name is Kim Sam Soon - [9]
Sweet 18 - [8.5]
Winter Sonata - [7]
Stairway to Heaven - [7]
Emperor of the Sea - [7]
Second Proposal - [7]
Attic Cat - [6]
Summer Scent - [5]
Stained Glass - [5]
Autumn in My heart/Autumn Tale - [5]
Thousand Years of Love - [5]
Damo - [5]
-
- Posts: 32
- Joined: Mar 21st, '07, 15:36
Full House 9
My Girl 10
My Name is Kim Sam Soon 9.5
Goong 9
Lovers In Paris 7
Korea Secret Agency/Invisible Parachute Agent 8
What's Up Fox 8
Lovers 10
1% of Anything/Something 6.5
Let's Go To School, Sangdoo 7
Fantasy Couple 8.5
Love Story in Harvard 6
Great Inheritance 7
Freeze 7.5
Super Rookie 8.5
A Love To Kill 8
Jewel In The Palace 9.5
My Girl 10
My Name is Kim Sam Soon 9.5
Goong 9
Lovers In Paris 7
Korea Secret Agency/Invisible Parachute Agent 8
What's Up Fox 8
Lovers 10
1% of Anything/Something 6.5
Let's Go To School, Sangdoo 7
Fantasy Couple 8.5
Love Story in Harvard 6
Great Inheritance 7
Freeze 7.5
Super Rookie 8.5
A Love To Kill 8
Jewel In The Palace 9.5
-
- Posts: 17
- Joined: Jun 9th, '05, 21:40
- Location: U.S.A. COLORADO
1% of Anything - 6
18 vs. 29 - 9
A Love To Kill - 6
All About Eve - 8
All In - 7
Alone in Love - 7
Attic Cat - 8
Autumn Tale - 6
Beautiful Days - 6
Bicheonmu - 7
Cloud Stairs - 7
Country Princess - 7
Dal Ja’s Spring - 9
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang - 8
Dr. Kkang - 6
Fashion 70’s - 7
Fireworks - 7
First Love (SBS) - 4
Full House - 7
Glass Slippers - 6
Goong - 9
Goong S - 7
Great Inheritance - 6
Green Rose - 7
Hanoi Bride - 6
Happy Together - 7
Hello, God - 6
Hello My Teacher - 7
Hotelier - 6
Hwang Jin Yi - 8
I Really Really Like You - 7
Let’s Go To The Beach - 8
Love Story in Harvard - 7
Loveholic - 5
Marrying a Millionaire - 7
Miss Kim Makes 1 Million - 7
Mr. Goodbye - 8
My Fair Lady - 6
My Girl - 9
My Love Patzzi - 7
My Nam Is Kim Sam-Soon - 9
Nine Tailed Fox - 5
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young - 7
One Fine Day - 7
Only You (SBS) - 6
Over the Rainbow - 7
Phoenix - 6
Princess Lulu - 7
Sang Doo! Let’s Go To School - 7
Save the Last Dance for Me - 8
She Is Nineteen - 7
Smile Again - 7
Snow White - 7
Spring Waltz - 7
Stairway to Heaven - 5
Successful Story of a Bright Girl - 7
Summer Scent - 6
Super Rookie - 8
Sweet 18 - 8
Sweet Spy - 6
Terms of Endearment - 5
That Summer Typhoon - 6
The Vineyard Man - 9
Thousand Years of Love - 7
Tree of Heaven - 6
Wedding - 6
What Star Did You Come From - 6
What’s Up Fox? - 7
Winter Sonata - 7
Wish Upon A Star - 8
Wonderful Life (MBC) - 7
18 vs. 29 - 9
A Love To Kill - 6
All About Eve - 8
All In - 7
Alone in Love - 7
Attic Cat - 8
Autumn Tale - 6
Beautiful Days - 6
Bicheonmu - 7
Cloud Stairs - 7
Country Princess - 7
Dal Ja’s Spring - 9
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang - 8
Dr. Kkang - 6
Fashion 70’s - 7
Fireworks - 7
First Love (SBS) - 4
Full House - 7
Glass Slippers - 6
Goong - 9
Goong S - 7
Great Inheritance - 6
Green Rose - 7
Hanoi Bride - 6
Happy Together - 7
Hello, God - 6
Hello My Teacher - 7
Hotelier - 6
Hwang Jin Yi - 8
I Really Really Like You - 7
Let’s Go To The Beach - 8
Love Story in Harvard - 7
Loveholic - 5
Marrying a Millionaire - 7
Miss Kim Makes 1 Million - 7
Mr. Goodbye - 8
My Fair Lady - 6
My Girl - 9
My Love Patzzi - 7
My Nam Is Kim Sam-Soon - 9
Nine Tailed Fox - 5
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young - 7
One Fine Day - 7
Only You (SBS) - 6
Over the Rainbow - 7
Phoenix - 6
Princess Lulu - 7
Sang Doo! Let’s Go To School - 7
Save the Last Dance for Me - 8
She Is Nineteen - 7
Smile Again - 7
Snow White - 7
Spring Waltz - 7
Stairway to Heaven - 5
Successful Story of a Bright Girl - 7
Summer Scent - 6
Super Rookie - 8
Sweet 18 - 8
Sweet Spy - 6
Terms of Endearment - 5
That Summer Typhoon - 6
The Vineyard Man - 9
Thousand Years of Love - 7
Tree of Heaven - 6
Wedding - 6
What Star Did You Come From - 6
What’s Up Fox? - 7
Winter Sonata - 7
Wish Upon A Star - 8
Wonderful Life (MBC) - 7
-
- Posts: 45
- Joined: Jan 11th, '07, 00:37
Snow Queen - 10 !!!
Lets Go to School, Sang Doo - 9
A love to Kill - 6
Queen of the Game- 8
Goong- 7
GoongS- 8
Fullhouse- 8
Vineyard- 8
GreenRose - 8
One Fine Day- 7.5
Nine Tail Fox- love this one till the ending. ending brings this rating down - 6
Hotelier- 5
Over the Rainbow- 6
Love Story in Harvard- 7
Sad Love story- 7
Stairway to Heaven- 10 for crying - 8 for movie rating
If in Love..Like Them- 7- very short series 4 episodes.. wish this went a little longer like 2-3 more episodes.
Currently Watching - Witch Amusement ( looks like this will be a 10) already becoming my top 5 dramas i ever watched
Lets Go to School, Sang Doo - 9
A love to Kill - 6
Queen of the Game- 8
Goong- 7
GoongS- 8
Fullhouse- 8
Vineyard- 8
GreenRose - 8
One Fine Day- 7.5
Nine Tail Fox- love this one till the ending. ending brings this rating down - 6
Hotelier- 5
Over the Rainbow- 6
Love Story in Harvard- 7
Sad Love story- 7
Stairway to Heaven- 10 for crying - 8 for movie rating
If in Love..Like Them- 7- very short series 4 episodes.. wish this went a little longer like 2-3 more episodes.
Currently Watching - Witch Amusement ( looks like this will be a 10) already becoming my top 5 dramas i ever watched
Last edited by saintxiii on May 7th, '07, 19:11, edited 3 times in total.
-
- Posts: 4
- Joined: Jul 20th, '06, 14:24
- Location: malaysia
(6) 1% of something/anything
(7) 18 vs 29
(8 ) A luv to kill
(7) All about eve
(7) Attic Cat
(8 ) Dating now
(8 ) Delightful girl chun hyang
(10) Full house
(10) Goong <<< my fav ^_^
(6 ) Hotelier
(10) I’m sorry I luv u
(9) Jewel in da palace
(9) Kindergarten luv
(8 ) Love Story in Harvard
(10) My girl
(8 ) My Love Patzzi
(9) My name kim samsoon
(7) Oh Pil Seung
(7) Only u
(9) Resurrection
(9) Romance
(8 ) Rude Woman
(10) Snow queen
(9) Spring waltz
(9) Stairway to heaven
(9) Successful Story of a Bright Girl
(7) Sweet Proposal
(7) Sweet Spy
(6) What Happened In Bali
(7) Winter sonata
(10) Wonderful life
(7) 18 vs 29
(8 ) A luv to kill
(7) All about eve
(7) Attic Cat
(8 ) Dating now
(8 ) Delightful girl chun hyang
(10) Full house
(10) Goong <<< my fav ^_^
(6 ) Hotelier
(10) I’m sorry I luv u
(9) Jewel in da palace
(9) Kindergarten luv
(8 ) Love Story in Harvard
(10) My girl
(8 ) My Love Patzzi
(9) My name kim samsoon
(7) Oh Pil Seung
(7) Only u
(9) Resurrection
(9) Romance
(8 ) Rude Woman
(10) Snow queen
(9) Spring waltz
(9) Stairway to heaven
(9) Successful Story of a Bright Girl
(7) Sweet Proposal
(7) Sweet Spy
(6) What Happened In Bali
(7) Winter sonata
(10) Wonderful life
Wonderful Life – 6 - I think someone else said full house with a baby and I would completly agree.
What’s up Fox – 8 - I didn't care for the beginning or end but the rest was enjoyable.
Resurrection - 10 - a couple weak actors but overall it was amazing.
I’m Sorry, I love you – 9.8 - it was a nice story. I don't know why I gave it such high marks.
Coma – 7 - a lot creepier than I thought a kdrama could be.
Goong S - 3 - painful in just aobut every way imaginable. I feel generous giving it a 3.
Miss Kim’s Million Dollar Quest – 6 - I thought this was surprisingly charming.
Nine Tailed Fox – 3 - 2 points for Han Ye-seul in a tight black outfit, 1 point for Kim Tae Hee in street cloths. I didn't like anything else about this drama.
Bad Family - 10 - funny and endearing.
What’s up Fox – 8 - I didn't care for the beginning or end but the rest was enjoyable.
Resurrection - 10 - a couple weak actors but overall it was amazing.
I’m Sorry, I love you – 9.8 - it was a nice story. I don't know why I gave it such high marks.
Coma – 7 - a lot creepier than I thought a kdrama could be.
Goong S - 3 - painful in just aobut every way imaginable. I feel generous giving it a 3.
Miss Kim’s Million Dollar Quest – 6 - I thought this was surprisingly charming.
Nine Tailed Fox – 3 - 2 points for Han Ye-seul in a tight black outfit, 1 point for Kim Tae Hee in street cloths. I didn't like anything else about this drama.
Bad Family - 10 - funny and endearing.
Last edited by TrevorGod on May 9th, '07, 15:28, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 312
- Joined: Feb 15th, '07, 01:11
-
- Posts: 6
- Joined: May 8th, '07, 08:59
- Location: Quezon city,Philippines
The Best Kdramas...
10 Goong ----------This is my favorite among kdramas..!
9 Full House
9 .5 My Girl
8 My name is kim sam soon
8.5 Jewel in the Palace
7 Stairway to heaven
7.5 Something about 1%
6 My sassy Girl Chunyang
6.5 All About Eve
9 Full House
9 .5 My Girl
8 My name is kim sam soon
8.5 Jewel in the Palace
7 Stairway to heaven
7.5 Something about 1%
6 My sassy Girl Chunyang
6.5 All About Eve
- Attachments
-
- 4some.jpg (104.88 KiB) Viewed 4442 times
On top of my list on page 12 (http://www.d-addicts.com/forums/viewtop ... 709#654709), i'm adding these:
Soulmate 9.5
I love the dialogues, the characters, the story, the ending, the music! It's fun, witty, hip, romantic. Hope more people will share this wonderful drama. I want to find time to watch again soon.
Alone In Love 9
Another great love story. many ups and downs but not too dramatic... the story and the characters, the mood really make me feel for them. Oh, how i miss them.
Snow Queen 7.5
Turned out to be better than i thought. Some parts a bit slow. Overall good story, good acting and nice fashion!!
Queen of the Game 7.0
Couple deeply in love regardless of family feud, loss of memory, loss of touch and many obstacles.
Hello! Baby (Hello! My Lady, Hello! Miss) 8.0
Funny and cute. Couple looks good together. a bit slow in the middle part without much development in the plot and ending a bit rush. No real evil people even some of them did try scheming.
Witch Yoo Hee 8.0
I enjoyed most parts of this but towards the end it dragged on. some parts seem to be stuffed in the fill up the time. Ending a bit abrupt.
Devil 8.5
Perhaps i had too high expection of this one. How i wish it's as good as, if not better than Resurrection. But can't help to be disappointed. The story is good. But I dont know is it the script? or the acting? i'm just annoyed sometimes.
That's all for now.
Soulmate 9.5
I love the dialogues, the characters, the story, the ending, the music! It's fun, witty, hip, romantic. Hope more people will share this wonderful drama. I want to find time to watch again soon.
Alone In Love 9
Another great love story. many ups and downs but not too dramatic... the story and the characters, the mood really make me feel for them. Oh, how i miss them.
Snow Queen 7.5
Turned out to be better than i thought. Some parts a bit slow. Overall good story, good acting and nice fashion!!
Queen of the Game 7.0
Couple deeply in love regardless of family feud, loss of memory, loss of touch and many obstacles.
Hello! Baby (Hello! My Lady, Hello! Miss) 8.0
Funny and cute. Couple looks good together. a bit slow in the middle part without much development in the plot and ending a bit rush. No real evil people even some of them did try scheming.
Witch Yoo Hee 8.0
I enjoyed most parts of this but towards the end it dragged on. some parts seem to be stuffed in the fill up the time. Ending a bit abrupt.
Devil 8.5
Perhaps i had too high expection of this one. How i wish it's as good as, if not better than Resurrection. But can't help to be disappointed. The story is good. But I dont know is it the script? or the acting? i'm just annoyed sometimes.
That's all for now.
My Girl - 10
Dal Ja's Spring - 10
Fantasy Couple - 10
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang - 9.5
Let's Go To The Beach - 9.5
What's Up Fox? - 9.5
Taste Sweet Love/Snow White - 9
My Name Is Kim Sam Soon - 9
Witch Yoo Hee - 8.5
Tree Of Heaven - 8.5
18 vs. 29 - 8.5
Goong - 8
I'm Sorry I Love You - 7.5
Thousand Years Of Love - 7
Lets Go To School Sang-Doo - 7
Snow Queen - 6.5
Wonderful Life - 6.5
Full House - 6
Love To Kill - 5.5
Sweet 18 - 5.5
Which Star Are You From - 5.5
Love Story in Harvard - 3
Magic - 2
Something about 1% - 2
Dal Ja's Spring - 10
Fantasy Couple - 10
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang - 9.5
Let's Go To The Beach - 9.5
What's Up Fox? - 9.5
Taste Sweet Love/Snow White - 9
My Name Is Kim Sam Soon - 9
Witch Yoo Hee - 8.5
Tree Of Heaven - 8.5
18 vs. 29 - 8.5
Goong - 8
I'm Sorry I Love You - 7.5
Thousand Years Of Love - 7
Lets Go To School Sang-Doo - 7
Snow Queen - 6.5
Wonderful Life - 6.5
Full House - 6
Love To Kill - 5.5
Sweet 18 - 5.5
Which Star Are You From - 5.5
Love Story in Harvard - 3
Magic - 2
Something about 1% - 2
-
- Posts: 24
- Joined: Jan 12th, '07, 03:50
I don't really like this kind of voting. like if the drama has one vote and it's a 10, then it's the best? that's not really fair.
but here's mine. i need to vote for my fav drama
FULL HOUSE - 10
my girl-9
which star are you from-9
heaven's tree - 9
autumn in my heart- 9
sad love story - 8
hello god - 7
save the las dance for me-7
goong- 2
but here's mine. i need to vote for my fav drama
FULL HOUSE - 10
my girl-9
which star are you from-9
heaven's tree - 9
autumn in my heart- 9
sad love story - 8
hello god - 7
save the las dance for me-7
goong- 2
-
- Posts: 4
- Joined: Jul 9th, '07, 10:21
- Location: United States
-
- Posts: 107
- Joined: Apr 11th, '07, 00:25
- Location: Under Your Bed
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Jul 26th, '07, 11:59
- Location: Brasil
Rate 2006 KDrama
Of what I've watched...
1) All about Eve 10
2) All In 10
3) Phoenix/Fire Bird 8
4) Sad Love Story 10
5) Recipe of Love 8
6) Jumong 10
1) All about Eve 10
2) All In 10
3) Phoenix/Fire Bird 8
4) Sad Love Story 10
5) Recipe of Love 8
6) Jumong 10
i hate "im sorry but i love you".
im sorry but its boring and so jib looked like an over grown carrot.
I AM SORRY for saying it sucks but its true!
anyway heres my choice:
MY NAME IS KIMSAMSOON!(WOOHOO) 10/10
OH DAL JA'S SPRING 9/10
FULL HOUSE 9.5/10
GOONG 8.5/10
SWEET 18 8/10
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang 8/10
MY GIRL 8.5/10
ETC.
im sorry but its boring and so jib looked like an over grown carrot.
I AM SORRY for saying it sucks but its true!
anyway heres my choice:
MY NAME IS KIMSAMSOON!(WOOHOO) 10/10
OH DAL JA'S SPRING 9/10
FULL HOUSE 9.5/10
GOONG 8.5/10
SWEET 18 8/10
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang 8/10
MY GIRL 8.5/10
ETC.
-
- Posts: 501
- Joined: Oct 7th, '06, 20:25
- Location: Germany
so, a half year has past, here my ratings for my last 'have seen':littledraci wrote:Here my ratings of my short 'have seen'-list 'til now:
My Girl --> 10
Delightful Girl --> 9
Full House --> 8
My Name is Kim Sam Soon --> 8.5
I'm Sorry I love you --> 10
Heaven's Tree --> 7
Autumn in My heart/Autumn Tale --> 8
My Love Patzzi --> 8
Bad Family --> 9
Smile Again --> 9
The Snow Queen --> 10
Let's go to school,Sang-Doo! --> 8
Love Letter --> 7
My Sister in-law is 19 --> 8
Prince's first Love --> 7
Save the last Dance --> 10
Sweet 18 --> 6.5
Thank You --> 9.5
Witch Yoo-Hee --> 8
Wonderful Life --> 8
A Love to Kill --> 9
Let's go to the Beach --> 7.5
Snow White --> 7
Attic Cat --> 9
Hello my Teacher! --> 8
Coffee Prince --> 9
-
- Posts: 11
- Joined: Jun 30th, '07, 04:13
- Location: Flower Mound, TX
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 25 guests