Rate 2006 KDrama out of a score of 10
Rate 2006 KDrama out of a score of 10
It's the end of the year and I would like to use the votes from this thread to update the sticky Offical K-drama ranking list
http://www.d-addicts.com/forum/viewtopic_28934.htm
Please rate KDramas from the year 2006 only. Thank you.
10.0 Goodbye Solo 10
10.0 What's Up Fox? 10 10
9.8 Fantasy Couple 10 10 10 9
9.7 Alone in Love 10 10 9
9.3 The Snow Queen 10 10 8
9.3 Bad Family 10 10 9 8
8.0 cloud stairway 8
8.0 One Fine Day 8
8.0 Over the Rainbow 9 7
7.5 Hello, Mr. God! 7.5
7.0 90 days, time of love 7
5.0 What Star Are You From 5
4.0 Rude Woman 4
3.0 Spring Waltz 3
Fireworks
Great Inheritance
Hyena
Jumong
Pure in heart/Pure 19
Soulmate
The vineyard man
Note: My Girl and Tree of Heaven are 2005 drama (started in 2005)
I am not including Goong in the ranking because it is already in the other thread.
http://www.d-addicts.com/forum/viewtopic_28934.htm
Please rate KDramas from the year 2006 only. Thank you.
10.0 Goodbye Solo 10
10.0 What's Up Fox? 10 10
9.8 Fantasy Couple 10 10 10 9
9.7 Alone in Love 10 10 9
9.3 The Snow Queen 10 10 8
9.3 Bad Family 10 10 9 8
8.0 cloud stairway 8
8.0 One Fine Day 8
8.0 Over the Rainbow 9 7
7.5 Hello, Mr. God! 7.5
7.0 90 days, time of love 7
5.0 What Star Are You From 5
4.0 Rude Woman 4
3.0 Spring Waltz 3
Fireworks
Great Inheritance
Hyena
Jumong
Pure in heart/Pure 19
Soulmate
The vineyard man
Note: My Girl and Tree of Heaven are 2005 drama (started in 2005)
I am not including Goong in the ranking because it is already in the other thread.
Last edited by bigsoccer on Dec 31st, '06, 10:57, edited 3 times in total.
-
- Posts: 530
- Joined: Dec 15th, '04, 16:52
Re: Rate 2006 KDrama out of a score of 10
What Star Are You From - 5
Spring Waltz - 3
The Snow Queen - 10
Alone in Love - 10
What's Up Fox? - 10
Fantasy Couple - 10
Rude Woman - 4
Bad Family - 10
Tree of Heaven - 8
Goong - 9
90 Days, Time for Love - 7
Spring Waltz - 3
The Snow Queen - 10
Alone in Love - 10
What's Up Fox? - 10
Fantasy Couple - 10
Rude Woman - 4
Bad Family - 10
Tree of Heaven - 8
Goong - 9
90 Days, Time for Love - 7
Alone in Love - 10
Goodbye Solo - 10
Bad Family - 9
Hello, God! - 7.5
Invisible Man Choi Jangsoo - 8.5
Cloud Stairway - 7
Mr. Goodbye - 8.5
Goodbye Solo - 10
Bad Family - 9
Hello, God! - 7.5
Invisible Man Choi Jangsoo - 8.5
Cloud Stairway - 7
Mr. Goodbye - 8.5
Last edited by Jannah on Jan 1st, '07, 10:44, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Fansubber
- Posts: 45
- Joined: Jan 4th, '05, 00:47
My Girl - 10
Goong - 9
Over the Rainbow - 7
Alone in Love - 9
Fantasy Couple - 9
Bad Family - 8
Cloud Stairway - 8
Snow Flower - 9
The Snow Queen - 8
Queen of the Game - 10
90 Days, Time of Love - 7
Hwang Jini - 10
lmao wow I've watched a lot. some of them are still airing, though... so i guess my rating is up to the episode that has been aired for the currently showing dramas.
Goong - 9
Over the Rainbow - 7
Alone in Love - 9
Fantasy Couple - 9
Bad Family - 8
Cloud Stairway - 8
Snow Flower - 9
The Snow Queen - 8
Queen of the Game - 10
90 Days, Time of Love - 7
Hwang Jini - 10
lmao wow I've watched a lot. some of them are still airing, though... so i guess my rating is up to the episode that has been aired for the currently showing dramas.
Re: Rate 2006 KDrama out of a score of 10
Well, I'll rate the drama that i watched..
What's Up Fox? Fantasy Couple 9.5
Alone in Love
The Snow Queen
Bad Family
cloud stairway 7.5
One Fine Day Over the Rainbow
Hello, Mr. God!
90 days, time of love What Star Are You From
Rude Woman
Spring Waltz 9.5
Fireworks
Great Inheritance 8
Hyena
Jumong
Pure in heart/Pure 19 9.5
Soulmate
The vineyard man 9
What's Up Fox? Fantasy Couple 9.5
Alone in Love
The Snow Queen
Bad Family
cloud stairway 7.5
One Fine Day Over the Rainbow
Hello, Mr. God!
90 days, time of love What Star Are You From
Rude Woman
Spring Waltz 9.5
Fireworks
Great Inheritance 8
Hyena
Jumong
Pure in heart/Pure 19 9.5
Soulmate
The vineyard man 9
-
- Posts: 93
- Joined: Feb 28th, '06, 01:47
- Location: La Palma, California, USA
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 9
- Joined: May 4th, '05, 04:02
Stairway to Heave 10
Jumong 10
What Happened in Bali 3.2
Lover in Paris 7
Prices First Love 8
Love Story in Harvard 5.8
Winter Sonata 7
Autumn Tale 8
Super Rookie 10
Summer Scent 10
Save the Last Dance for me 10
Nin Tailed Fox 10
Damo 9.2
My name is Kim Sam Soon 10
Goong 9
Pure in Heart 10
Dae Jo Young 10
Hwang Ji ni 8
Over the Rainbow 8
All in 8
One fine day 10 (Lee Yeon hee !)
Hae Shin 6 (very disappointing end)
My Girl 10
Don't Forget Bodyguard 10!
Jowun Saram(good person) i give is a 9.2
Attic Cat 10
Be Strong, Geum soon 9
Beijing my love 7
Cinderella 8
I really really like you 10
Dae Jang Geum 10
Immortal Yi Soon Shin 10
Emperor Wang Gun 7
Full house 6
Golden Apple 8
Heavens Tree 7
Hello God 8
Chil Gongju 10
Sweet Spy 8
Lovers in Prague 8
Loving You 7
My Girl 10
Sassy Girl ChunHyang 9
Sad Love Story 10
Seoul 1945 6
Terms of Endearment 10
Three Leaf Clover 5-6
To marry a Millionaire 7
Yellow Hankerchief 7
Jumong 10
What Happened in Bali 3.2
Lover in Paris 7
Prices First Love 8
Love Story in Harvard 5.8
Winter Sonata 7
Autumn Tale 8
Super Rookie 10
Summer Scent 10
Save the Last Dance for me 10
Nin Tailed Fox 10
Damo 9.2
My name is Kim Sam Soon 10
Goong 9
Pure in Heart 10
Dae Jo Young 10
Hwang Ji ni 8
Over the Rainbow 8
All in 8
One fine day 10 (Lee Yeon hee !)
Hae Shin 6 (very disappointing end)
My Girl 10
Don't Forget Bodyguard 10!
Jowun Saram(good person) i give is a 9.2
Attic Cat 10
Be Strong, Geum soon 9
Beijing my love 7
Cinderella 8
I really really like you 10
Dae Jang Geum 10
Immortal Yi Soon Shin 10
Emperor Wang Gun 7
Full house 6
Golden Apple 8
Heavens Tree 7
Hello God 8
Chil Gongju 10
Sweet Spy 8
Lovers in Prague 8
Loving You 7
My Girl 10
Sassy Girl ChunHyang 9
Sad Love Story 10
Seoul 1945 6
Terms of Endearment 10
Three Leaf Clover 5-6
To marry a Millionaire 7
Yellow Hankerchief 7
What's Up Fox? 8
The Snow Queen 8.5
Bad Family 9
cloud stairway 5
One Fine Day 8
Over the Rainbow 7
What Star Are You From 7.5
Spring Waltz 8
Jumong 9
The vineyard man 6
Honestly, I'm sorry to say that when I was rating them, the stars had no influence whatsoever. What really mattered was the quality of the drama. I'm sorry hyunbin and yoon eun hye TT w TT
The Snow Queen 8.5
Bad Family 9
cloud stairway 5
One Fine Day 8
Over the Rainbow 7
What Star Are You From 7.5
Spring Waltz 8
Jumong 9
The vineyard man 6
Honestly, I'm sorry to say that when I was rating them, the stars had no influence whatsoever. What really mattered was the quality of the drama. I'm sorry hyunbin and yoon eun hye TT w TT
My rating for each of the following series are:
Cloud Stairway 10
Fantasy Couple 10 (Although I haven't finished watching it yet)
Over The Rainbow 9
Goodbye Solo 9
Alone in Love 9
Spring Waltz 9
Which Star Are You From 8
Spring Waltz 8
Lovers in Prague 8
Exhibition of Fireworks 8
Great Inheritance 7.5
Vineyard Man 7.5
One Fine Day 7
Heaven's Tree 5
Cloud Stairway 10
Fantasy Couple 10 (Although I haven't finished watching it yet)
Over The Rainbow 9
Goodbye Solo 9
Alone in Love 9
Spring Waltz 9
Which Star Are You From 8
Spring Waltz 8
Lovers in Prague 8
Exhibition of Fireworks 8
Great Inheritance 7.5
Vineyard Man 7.5
One Fine Day 7
Heaven's Tree 5
My rating for each of the following series are:
Cloud Stairway 10
Fantasy Couple 10 (Although I haven't finished watching it yet)
Over The Rainbow 9
Goodbye Solo 9
Alone in Love 9
Spring Waltz 9
Which Star Are You From 8
Lovers in Prague 8
Exhibition of Fireworks 8
Great Inheritance 7.5
Vineyard Man 7.5
One Fine Day 7
Heaven's Tree 5
Cloud Stairway 10
Fantasy Couple 10 (Although I haven't finished watching it yet)
Over The Rainbow 9
Goodbye Solo 9
Alone in Love 9
Spring Waltz 9
Which Star Are You From 8
Lovers in Prague 8
Exhibition of Fireworks 8
Great Inheritance 7.5
Vineyard Man 7.5
One Fine Day 7
Heaven's Tree 5
-
- Posts: 86
- Joined: Jul 30th, '06, 05:47
- Location: NJ
-
- Posts: 239
- Joined: Feb 6th, '05, 03:32
- Location: New Zealand
- Been thanked: 1 time
What Star Are You From -8
Bad Family - 9
Goong - 8
these are the only 2006 dramas i've seen so far.. still in the process of downloading fantasy couple.. will rate later
Now that i've seen Fantasy Couple, im rating it 10.. really really good drama. my husband and i still discussed it after we've finished the drama.. and ive rewatched my fave scenes a couple of times
Bad Family - 9
Goong - 8
these are the only 2006 dramas i've seen so far.. still in the process of downloading fantasy couple.. will rate later
Now that i've seen Fantasy Couple, im rating it 10.. really really good drama. my husband and i still discussed it after we've finished the drama.. and ive rewatched my fave scenes a couple of times
Last edited by cuteangelika on Jan 20th, '07, 20:49, edited 1 time in total.
The only '06 series I've seen as of right now is Snow Queen and thus far, I give it a 10!!! <3
Oh yeah, as for Goong, I give it an 8..got kinda draggy on some of the later middle episodes and the ending was rushed, I felt kinda unsatisfied with the ending. But the parts with eun hye and the prince were really cute!
Oh yeah, as for Goong, I give it an 8..got kinda draggy on some of the later middle episodes and the ending was rushed, I felt kinda unsatisfied with the ending. But the parts with eun hye and the prince were really cute!
-
- Posts: 219
- Joined: Sep 8th, '04, 01:28
-
- Posts: 23
- Joined: Jan 26th, '06, 02:59
- Location: Florida
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Feb 23rd, '07, 15:57
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Mar 6th, '06, 21:31
my girl - 10
goong - 8.5
spring waltz - 10
those are the only ones on the 2006 list that ive seen... im watching so many old dramas right now.
if i can still vote on the older drama list--
full house - 10
my name is kim sam soon - 2
autumn tale - 3
winter sonata - 3
a love to kill - 7
love story in harvard - 7
stairway to heaven - 3.5
goong - 8.5
spring waltz - 10
those are the only ones on the 2006 list that ive seen... im watching so many old dramas right now.
if i can still vote on the older drama list--
full house - 10
my name is kim sam soon - 2
autumn tale - 3
winter sonata - 3
a love to kill - 7
love story in harvard - 7
stairway to heaven - 3.5
-
- Posts: 6
- Joined: Oct 17th, '06, 00:45
JUMONG - hands down!!!! the best korean drama series of 2006.... brilliant script, acting and production. Incomparable!!! - 10
The Snow Queen - 8
cloud stairway - 7
What Star Are You From - 4
Spring Waltz - 3
My Girl - it just bored me to death - 2
Goong - story and characters sucked! a story that made no sense - 1
The Snow Queen - 8
cloud stairway - 7
What Star Are You From - 4
Spring Waltz - 3
My Girl - it just bored me to death - 2
Goong - story and characters sucked! a story that made no sense - 1
-
- Posts: 20
- Joined: Jul 2nd, '06, 18:02
- Location: Daly City, CA
-
- Posts: 8
- Joined: Sep 1st, '06, 05:28
- Location: USA
-
- Posts: 23
- Joined: Jan 26th, '06, 02:59
- Location: Florida
Alone in Love 9
The Snow Queen 10
One Fine Day 8
Over the Rainbow 8.5
90 days, time of love 10
What Star Are You From 10 yo that 5 so uncalled for lol...love kim rae won!!!
Spring Waltz 7
Fireworks 10
Great Inheritance 10
The vineyard man 10
dal ja's spring-10
whats up fox-10 hella funny
The Snow Queen 10
One Fine Day 8
Over the Rainbow 8.5
90 days, time of love 10
What Star Are You From 10 yo that 5 so uncalled for lol...love kim rae won!!!
Spring Waltz 7
Fireworks 10
Great Inheritance 10
The vineyard man 10
dal ja's spring-10
whats up fox-10 hella funny
Last edited by divab on Apr 18th, '07, 03:18, edited 1 time in total.
What's Up Fox? - 7
Alone in Love - 7
Dr. Kkang - 6
Cloud Stairway - 7
8.0 One Fine Day 8
Over the Rainbow - 7
Hello, Mr. God! - 6
I Really Really Like You - 7
What Star Are You From? - 6
Spring Waltz - 7
Fireworks - 7
Great Inheritance - 6
The Vineyard Man - 9
Mr. Goodbye - 8
One Fine Day - 7
Smile Again - 7
Alone in Love - 7
Dr. Kkang - 6
Cloud Stairway - 7
8.0 One Fine Day 8
Over the Rainbow - 7
Hello, Mr. God! - 6
I Really Really Like You - 7
What Star Are You From? - 6
Spring Waltz - 7
Fireworks - 7
Great Inheritance - 6
The Vineyard Man - 9
Mr. Goodbye - 8
One Fine Day - 7
Smile Again - 7
-
- Posts: 16
- Joined: Aug 5th, '05, 22:01
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 38
- Joined: Aug 12th, '06, 16:16
- Location: pacific NW
-
- Posts: 157
- Joined: Jul 9th, '07, 17:24
- Location: France
9,5 Jumong
9 What Star Are You From
8,5 90 days, time of love
8,5 Fantasy Couple
8,5 Great Inheritance
8 Alone in Love
8 Dr Kkang
8 Someday
8 Soulmate
8 Stranger than Paradise
7,5 Cloud Stairway
7.5 Mr Goodbye
7,5 Queen of the Game
7,5 What's Up Fox?
7 Rude Woman
7 Goodbye Solo
7 Lovers
6 Goong
6 Smile Again
6 The Snow Queen
5 Bad Family
5 Fireworks
5 Over the Rainbow
5 Spring Waltz
5 The Vineyard Man
Not watched:
101st Proposal
Hello Mr God
Hwang Jin Yi
Hyena
Invincible Parachute Agent
My Love (La la la House)
My Lovely Fool
One Fine Day
Please Come Back, Soon-Ae
Special Crime Investigation
Special of My Life
Sweet Spy
The Invisible Man
Tree of Heaven
9 What Star Are You From
8,5 90 days, time of love
8,5 Fantasy Couple
8,5 Great Inheritance
8 Alone in Love
8 Dr Kkang
8 Someday
8 Soulmate
8 Stranger than Paradise
7,5 Cloud Stairway
7.5 Mr Goodbye
7,5 Queen of the Game
7,5 What's Up Fox?
7 Rude Woman
7 Goodbye Solo
7 Lovers
6 Goong
6 Smile Again
6 The Snow Queen
5 Bad Family
5 Fireworks
5 Over the Rainbow
5 Spring Waltz
5 The Vineyard Man
Not watched:
101st Proposal
Hello Mr God
Hwang Jin Yi
Hyena
Invincible Parachute Agent
My Love (La la la House)
My Lovely Fool
One Fine Day
Please Come Back, Soon-Ae
Special Crime Investigation
Special of My Life
Sweet Spy
The Invisible Man
Tree of Heaven
-
- Posts: 21
- Joined: Apr 20th, '06, 07:22
- Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 84
- Joined: Oct 30th, '08, 11:20
-
- Posts: 62
- Joined: Mar 4th, '09, 09:38
Re: Rate 2006 KDrama out of a score of 10
what i watched
Fantasy Couple
cloud stairway
One Fine Day
What Star Are You From
Rude Woman
Spring Waltz
Fireworks
Great Inheritance
Pure in heart/Pure 19
The vineyard man
Fantasy Couple
cloud stairway
One Fine Day
What Star Are You From
Rude Woman
Spring Waltz
Fireworks
Great Inheritance
Pure in heart/Pure 19
The vineyard man
-
- Posts: 59
- Joined: Jul 22nd, '09, 15:54
Goong gets an 8. I just love the concept. And the actress was special. Goofy last third of the show. Great ending.
Fantasy couple gets a 12 out of 10. It was that good.
Vinyard Man had that really cute girl from Goong. I watched it far longer that it was worth just because of her.
Is bodyguard valid for the year? that was one real mind bender of a show. (Low budget really showed on that one) but it was a great ride.
Fantasy couple gets a 12 out of 10. It was that good.
Vinyard Man had that really cute girl from Goong. I watched it far longer that it was worth just because of her.
Is bodyguard valid for the year? that was one real mind bender of a show. (Low budget really showed on that one) but it was a great ride.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests